Events
17-banner-Rostock-StarClass
17-banner-Budapest-Danubia
17-banner-Leeuwarden-StarClass
17-banner-Zagreb-Danubia
17-banner-Ventspils-Europacup
17-banner-Gent-Easter Tournement
17-banner-Turnhout-Closing Games
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
AUDI ISU WORLD CUP - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 16-19 November 2017
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  17 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus one fastest third)
 Race 44     (1 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN41.675Q
2.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL43.177Q
3.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND43.280 
4.115 Davut TAHTACI  TUR43.962
5.193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI  MAS46.349
 Race 45     (2 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Ziwei REN  CHN40.827Q
2.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN41.361Q
3.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL44.029 
166 Nicolas LABORDE  COLP
 Race 46     (3 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA40.869Q
2.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN40.899Q
3.77 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA42.683 
4.161 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR45.154
5.208 Triphop THONGNGAM  THA-    
 Race 47     (4 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN41.403Q
2.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA41.841Q
3.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE42.136 
4.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR43.143
186 Satoshi SAKASHITA  JPNP
 Race 48     (5 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.76 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41.042Q
2.135 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA41.201Q
3.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU44.168 
4.54 Lucas NG  SGP44.257
5.148 Heinrich LIU  AUT46.733
 Race 49     (6 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED41.922Q
2.116 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA41.997Q
3.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR42.561 
4.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR43.189
 Race 50     (7 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT41.917Q
2.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS41.992Q
3.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE43.307 
4.43 Sebastian CANO  COL43.584
 Race 51     (8 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Yoon-Gy KWAK  KOR42.193Q
1.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN42.193Q
3.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT43.425 
4.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL43.637
5.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS-    
 Race 52     (9 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Dajing WU  CHN41.026Q
2.123 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL43.894Q
3.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR1:08.766 
165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKGDNF
38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GERP
 Race 53     (10 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ42.092Q
2.132 Jack BURROWS  GBR42.359Q
3.195 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT43.727 
4.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL43.877
5.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR52.104
 Race 54     (11 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.64 Pascal DION  CAN41.424Q
2.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED41.482Q
3.96 Davide VISCARDI  ITA42.055 
4.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL42.764
171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COLP
 Race 55     (12 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN41.378Q
2.124 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL41.905Q
3.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL42.950 
4.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT43.115
 Race 56     (13 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR41.022Q
2.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS41.424Q
3.35 Pierre BODA  AUS41.705 
4.93 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ42.229
5.163 Emil IMRE  ROU44.453
 Race 57     (14 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED41.472Q
2.66 Jingnan SHI  CHN41.751Q
3.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL42.853 
4.94 Keith CARROLL  USA55.676ADV
138 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUSP
 Race 58     (15 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Victor AN  RUS41.758Q
2.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR41.807Q
3.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR42.285 
4.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE43.204
5.211 Steavanus WIHARDJA  INA45.575
 Race 59     (16 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Do Kyoum KIM  KOR40.976Q
2.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT41.184Q
3.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA41.218q
4.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL44.014
5.212 Hazim SHAHRUM  MAS46.248
 Race 60     (17 of 17)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN41.386Q
2.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA41.429Q
3.140 Aydin DJEMAL  GBR44.376 
4.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH45.347
5.40 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Maplez