Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
AUDI ISU WORLD CUP - Shanghai, China - 9-12 November 2017
 
Preliminaries 1500 m Men
  14 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 42 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:29.172Q
2.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN2:31.086Q
3.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:31.200Q
4.34 Joshua CHEETHAM  GBR2:32.150 
5.163 Emil IMRE  ROU2:33.127
 Race 2     (2 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:43.380Q
2.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:43.441Q
3.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:44.379Q
4.137 Menderes EREN  TUR2:44.716 
5.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL3:01.059
 Race 3     (3 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:43.159Q
2.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:43.407Q
3.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL2:45.206Q
4.162 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT2:48.022 
5.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL-    
 Race 4     (4 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Do Kyoum KIM  KOR2:28.624Q
2.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:28.670Q
3.123 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:29.794Q
4.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE2:29.898 
5.88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:42.317ADV
55 Mukerrem DENIZ  TURP
 Race 5     (5 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:24.249Q
2.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:24.296Q
3.108 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:25.489Q
4.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL2:27.331 
5.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU2:27.931
 Race 6     (6 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:23.425Q
2.77 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:23.560Q
3.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:23.770Q
4.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:25.228 
5.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND2:35.639
 Race 7     (7 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Dae Heon HWANG  KOR2:29.880Q
2.94 Keith CARROLL  USA2:30.234Q
3.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:30.641Q
4.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL2:31.527 
5.54 Lucas NG  SGP2:31.672
 Race 8     (8 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:23.383Q
2.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:24.139Q
3.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:24.907Q
4.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL2:27.522 
5.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL2:27.797
 Race 9     (9 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN2:26.185Q
2.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:26.259Q
3.70 Hongzhi XU  CHN2:26.327Q
4.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:27.733 
5.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:29.113
6.195 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT2:29.776
 Race 10     (10 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:33.853Q
2.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:33.937Q
3.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:34.222Q
4.43 Sebastian CANO  COL2:38.388 
5.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG2:46.680
 Race 11     (11 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:26.542Q
2.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT2:26.616Q
3.69 Dennis VISSER  NED2:26.621Q
4.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:26.652 
5.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE2:27.367
6.53 Sidney K CHU  HKG-    
 Race 12     (12 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:32.638Q
2.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:32.710Q
3.209 Dequan CHEN  CHN2:32.773Q
4.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:32.817 
5.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR2:33.582
6.208 Triphop THONGNGAM  THA2:39.381
 Race 13     (13 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:22.475Q
2.7 Victor AN  RUS2:22.589Q
3.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:22.681Q
4.210 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:23.046 
5.35 Pierre BODA  AUS2:23.413
 Race 14     (14 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:39.749Q
2.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:39.822Q
3.133 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:40.268Q
4.138 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS2:40.364 
5.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR2:41.491


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Hunter
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de