Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
AUDI ISU WORLD CUP - Budapest, Hungary - 28 September-1 October 2017
 
Preliminaries 1500 m Men
  13 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 9 fastest thirds)
 Race 1     (1 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:15.306Q
2.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL2:16.131Q
3.77 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:16.161q
4.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:16.482
5.191 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX2:16.944
6.43 Sebastian CANO  COL2:20.200
7.125 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR2:20.657
 Race 2     (2 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:18.981Q
2.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN2:19.096Q
3.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:19.120q
4.35 Pierre BODA  AUS2:19.865
5.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:20.358
6.29 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL2:22.697
7.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL2:24.282
 Race 3     (3 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:20.406Q
2.88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:20.454Q
3.133 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:22.392q
4.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU2:23.096
5.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL2:23.623
6.56 Ivan MOJSILOVIC  SRB2:33.657
28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLRP
 Race 4     (4 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR2:39.386Q
2.98 Kai AN  CHN2:39.434Q
3.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:39.976 
4.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:40.175
5.143 Karol NIESCIER  POL2:43.283
6.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU2:45.019
7.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR3:00.843
 Race 5     (5 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:17.482Q
2.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:18.481Q
3.203 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:19.099q
4.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:21.031
5.115 Davut TAHTACI  TUR2:22.227
6.178 Joshua KAH  AUS2:24.251
7.179 Philemon RAINER  AUT2:29.001
 Race 6     (6 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN2:24.604Q
2.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:24.847Q
3.120 Vincent JEANNE  FRA2:25.242 
4.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK2:25.577
5.34 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:27.377
6.205 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:27.479
7.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL2:29.921
 Race 7     (7 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:18.482Q
2.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:18.608Q
3.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:19.064q
4.161 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR2:27.098
5.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND2:33.845
6.55 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR2:44.355ADV
7.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE2:59.793
 Race 8     (8 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:20.798Q
2.66 Jingnan SHI  CHN2:21.111Q
3.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA2:22.083q
4.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR2:24.531
5.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:24.814
6.134 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY  BLR2:25.425
7.201 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB2:34.862
 Race 9     (9 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:21.820Q
2.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:21.983Q
3.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:22.713q
4.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:25.870
5.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH2:45.392
6.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL2:47.089
196 Un Hyok KIM  PRKP
 Race 10     (10 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR2:25.989Q
2.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:26.486Q
3.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:26.532 
4.82 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS2:27.843
5.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE2:29.572
6.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:30.195
7.163 Emil IMRE  ROU2:31.344
 Race 11     (11 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:20.158Q
2.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED2:20.692Q
3.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:20.711q
4.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:26.717
5.54 Lucas NG  SGP2:28.084
6.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO2:29.802
7.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG2:42.722
 Race 12     (12 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:24.536Q
2.7 Victor AN  RUS2:24.695Q
3.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:24.826 
4.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL2:27.255
5.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL2:27.576
6.192 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:27.703
7.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:27.909
 Race 13     (13 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:22.742Q
2.108 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:22.919Q
3.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:23.101q
4.69 Dennis VISSER  NED2:23.598
5.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL2:25.286
6.121 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:25.595
7.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR2:28.897


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Evoskates
Hunter
Maplez
Customboots.de