Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADIAN OPEN NATIONAL QUALIFIER - Saguenay, QC, Canada - 24-27 November 2016
 
Preliminaries 1500 meter Men
 Race 9, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.317 Olivier DUFOUR  QUE2:22.865 
2.321 Brendan Ronald COREY  NB2:22.907
3.330 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  QUE2:23.915
4.342 Seamus SMITH  NB2:24.038
5.338 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  QUE2:24.436
6.346 Jackob SAVARD  QUE2:25.347
7.326 Christopher POLJER-SO  BC2:50.544
 Race 10, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.323 Samuel MCEACHRAN  ONT2:29.160 
2.312 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT2:29.420
3.309 Samuel GALLANT  QUE2:29.510
4.332 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE2:30.410
5.333 Christian LIEBZEIT  MAN2:32.580
6.341 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  QUE2:32.790
7.357 Louis-Étienne BELLAVANCE  QUE2:33.140
 Race 11, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.305 Antoine ROY  QUE2:27.870 
2.304 Keil HILLIS  ALB2:28.060
3.313 Alexander HALE  ONT2:28.350
4.328 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE2:30.360
5.349 Dominic BERNIER  QUE2:32.980
6.345 Roger FULTON  NB-    
356 Julien ARMAND  QUEP
 Race 12, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.302 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE2:24.594 
2.318 Vincent GIRARD  QUE2:24.724
3.322 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUE2:24.803
4.310 Ian SMIBERT  ONT2:24.974
5.335 Nils ENGHOLM  ONT2:25.272
6.339 Mitchell SCHRUM  ONT2:25.479
7.340 Simon DAUDELIN  QUE2:26.761
 Race 13, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.303 Arye RICHARDS  ONT2:28.473 
2.308 Gibson Laurent HIMBEAULT  ONT2:28.585
3.316 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE2:28.673
4.347 Louis-Félix LANGEVIN  QUE2:29.159
5.331 Brendan YAMADA  ALB2:30.051
6.352 Matej PEDERSON  ALB2:30.242
7.353 Thierry MONTREUIL  QUE2:31.963
 Race 14, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.314 Maxime ST-JULES  QUE2:21.494 
2.315 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS2:21.868
3.320 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE2:21.986
4.337 Guillaume DION  QUE2:23.745
5.334 Paul CODERRE  ALB2:24.161
6.343 Victor GUILHE LA COMBE DE VILLERS  QUE2:24.221
7.350 Drake FOO  ONT2:26.570
8.358 Andrew MCQUAID  PEI2:32.408
 Race 15, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.301 Maxime LAOUN  QUE2:23.147 
2.324 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE2:23.757
3.311 Mathieu CELESTIN  QUE2:23.997
4.336 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  QUE2:24.280
5.351 Cimon CHAREST-DESCHÊNES  QUE2:25.049
6.348 Jackson HUNTER  ALB2:25.615
7.344 Adrian RUDY  ONT2:30.767
8.354 Peter MCQUAID  PEI2:32.309
 Race 16, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.306 Yannick DESMEULES  QUE2:30.899 
2.319 Felix CHEMIN  QUE2:30.963
3.327 Nicolas PERREAULT  QUE2:31.143
4.355 Jackson CHRISTIE  NWT2:35.660
5.359 Teunis TAKEMORI  BC2:37.272
6.307 Jesse SLUSAR  SAS2:49.822
7.329 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE2:58.055
8.325 Alexis MARCEAU  QUE3:03.203


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Evoskates
Hunter
pb-event
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop