Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Calgary, AB, Canada - 16-18 December 2016
 
Prelim. 1000 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Qualification)
 Race 105, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.251 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:36.298Q
2.170 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  QUE1:36.590Q
3.466 Nicolas PERREAULT  QUE1:36.764 
4.372 Jackson HUNTER  ALBDNS
 Race 106, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.357 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE1:39.691Q
2.468 Guillaume DION  QUE1:39.841Q
3.263 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE1:40.074 
4.177 Mitchell SCHRUM  ONTP
 Race 107, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.260 Vincent GIRARD  QUE1:34.757Q
2.455 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE1:34.903Q
3.165 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE1:34.971 
4.379 Roger FULTON  NB1:35.107
 Race 108, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.356 Gibson Laurent HIMBEAULT  ONT1:33.660Q
2.453 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUE1:33.857Q
3.274 Jackob SAVARD  QUE1:34.676 
4.164 Simon DAUDELIN  QUE1:35.435
 Race 109, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS1:33.013Q
2.473 Brendan YAMADA  ALB1:33.426Q
3.282 Julien ARMAND  QUE1:34.467 
4.369 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE1:51.498
 Race 110, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.358 Felix CHEMIN  QUE1:33.253Q
2.167 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE1:33.410Q
3.480 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  QUE1:34.276 
4.278 Drake FOO  ONT1:35.584
 Race 111, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.259 Alexis MARCEAU  QUE1:35.358Q
2.381 Marc-Antoine LEMAY  QUE1:35.434Q
3.462 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  QUE1:36.206 
4.175 Paul CODERRE  ALB-    
 Race 112, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.254 Alexander HALE  ONT1:40.476Q
2.361 David LARUE  QUE1:40.564Q
3.476 Seamus SMITH  NB1:40.757 
4.171 Adrian RUDY  ONT1:42.039


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
pb-event
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
eraton
Customboots.de
Hunter