Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPACUP FINAL - Hasselt, Belgium - 24-26 March 2017
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 86, Group A     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Stijn DESMET  BEL43.789Q
2.322 Clément FLORAC  FRA44.305Q
3.284 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT45.245 
 Race 87, Group A     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT43.583Q
2.231 Jonathan MOODY  GBR44.143Q
3.3111 Friso EMONS  NED44.240 
4.4143 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR44.943
 Race 88, Group A     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2110 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED42.963Q
2.374 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA43.820Q
3.1122 Bartosz BIELECKI  POL44.590 
 Race 89, Group A     (4 of 4)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.482 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT43.000Q
2.330 Jack BURROWS  GBR43.086Q
3.1144 Oleh HANDEI  UKR45.066 
4.258 Marci VELLA  HUN47.750
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 166, Group B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 Friso EMONS  NED44.628Q
2.2143 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR44.654Q
3.384 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT45.008 
 Race 167, Group B     (2 of 2)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2144 Oleh HANDEI  UKR44.918Q
2.1122 Bartosz BIELECKI  POL45.091Q
3.358 Marci VELLA  HUN47.234 
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 168, Group A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT42.545Q
2.23 Stijn DESMET  BEL42.991Q
3.422 Clément FLORAC  FRA43.271 
4.374 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA43.365
 Race 169, Group A     (2 of 2)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1110 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED43.129Q
2.230 Jack BURROWS  GBR43.289Q
3.383 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT46.047 
4.431 Jonathan MOODY  GBR-    
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior A
 Race 186, Group D     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.184 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT45.186 
2.258 Marci VELLA  HUN47.539
 Race 187, Group C     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2143 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR45.391 
2.1111 Friso EMONS  NED47.537
3.4122 Bartosz BIELECKI  POL-    
3144 Oleh HANDEI  UKRP
 Race 188, Group B     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.431 Jonathan MOODY  GBR44.5665 
2.122 Clément FLORAC  FRA44.6683
3.383 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT44.8042
4.274 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA45.0041
 Race 189, Group A     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT43.45234 
2.23 Stijn DESMET  BEL43.48821
3.430 Jack BURROWS  GBR1:10.29413
3110 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NEDP5
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group A
1.82 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT1341|1|142.545
2.3 Stijn DESMET  BEL2211|2|242.991
3.30 Jack BURROWS  GBR3132|2|343.086
4.110 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NEDP51|1|P42.963
  Final, Group B
5.31 Jonathan MOODY  GBR152|4|144.143
6.22 Clément FLORAC  FRA232|3|243.271
7.83 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT321|3|343.583
8.74 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA412|4|443.365
  Final, Group C
9.143 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR14|2|144.654
10.111 Friso EMONS  NED23|1|244.240
11.122 Bartosz BIELECKI  POL33|2|344.590
12.144 Oleh HANDEI  UKRP3|1|P44.918
  Final, Group D
13.84 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT13|3|145.008
14.58 Marci VELLA  HUN24|3|247.234


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Customboots.de
Hunter
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop