Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-6 - Minsk, Belarus - 10-12 February 2017
 
Heats 1000 m (2) Men
  9 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, plus the 8 fastest seconds)
 Race 56     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 Hyo Been LEE  KOR1:28.354Q
2.229 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS1:28.374q
3.77 Aaron TRAN  USA1:28.668
4.58 Dan IWASA  JPN1:28.885
5.120 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:31.097
 Race 57     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.31 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:28.630Q
2.85 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:28.736q
3.94 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA1:29.577
4.197 Jonathan MOODY  GBR1:29.674
5.206 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR1:32.491
 Race 58     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.221 Yongjin LIM  KOR1:26.119Q
2.109 Guillaume BASTILLE  CAN1:26.367q
3.21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ1:26.542
4.190 Weizhi ZHANG  CHN1:26.716
5.20 Keith CARROLL  USA1:28.154
 Race 59     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.72 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:27.751Q
2.74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN1:28.111q
3.232 Heinrich LIU  AUT1:42.202
4.130 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR1:54.035
43 Tommaso DOTTI  ITAP
 Race 60     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.65 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:26.815Q
2.89 Xingguang MA  CHN1:26.904q
3.92 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV  KAZ1:27.064
4.46 Klaudio NASRI  BUL1:27.257
5.148 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT1:34.873
 Race 61     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.107 Mark PRINSEN  NED1:28.004Q
2.63 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:28.069q
3.119 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL1:31.606
4.233 Muhammet KARADENIZ  TUR1:31.986
176 Pascal DION  CANDNS
 Race 62     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Dennis VISSER  NED1:30.210Q
2.128 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL1:30.957 
3.210 Aydin DJEMAL  GBR1:32.356
4.32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:36.415
5.112 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:01.157
 Race 63     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS1:29.168Q
2.156 Kyunghwan HONG  KOR1:29.308q
3.80 Joshua CHEETHAM  GBR1:30.342
4.204 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR1:30.863
5.141 Artem KHMELIVSKYI  UKR1:30.974
 Race 64     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:28.244Q
2.76 Haobo REN  CHN1:28.945q
3.33 Zachary BIGGS  NZL1:29.078
4.154 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ1:29.190
5.131 Karol NIESCIER  POL1:34.854


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
Hunter
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Evoskates