Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-4 - Gangneung, Republic of Korea - 16-18 December 2016
 
Heats 1000 m (2) Men
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals)
 Race 61     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.96 Bence OLAH  HUN1:28.051Q
2.28 Dennis VISSER  NED1:28.119Q
3.45 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL1:28.479 
4.74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN1:45.929
65 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRAP
 Race 62     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS1:27.236Q
2.174 Adam CALLISTER  USA1:27.341Q
3.143 Jacob JANSSON  SWE1:29.280 
4.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN-    ADV
62 Sjinkie KNEGT  NEDYC
 Race 63     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:26.485Q
2.31 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:26.597Q
3.180 Kai AN  CHN1:26.911 
4.87 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR1:28.025
5.152 Sean MCANUFF  IRL1:30.740
6.187 Atip NAVARAT  THA1:46.307
 Race 64     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.72 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:26.913Q
2.10 Jingnan SHI  CHN1:26.999Q
3.92 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV  KAZ1:27.540 
4.141 Artem KHMELIVSKYI  UKR1:29.599
75 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUSP
60 Jung-Su LEE  KORP
 Race 65     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:28.318Q
2.35 Pierre BODA  AUS1:28.474Q
3.43 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA1:29.369 
4.115 Davut TAHTACI  TUR1:31.328
5.111 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR1:31.498
 Race 66     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:26.300Q
2.32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:26.701Q
3.14 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA1:27.279 
4.33 Zachary BIGGS  NZL1:27.517
5.110 Alex VARNYÚ  HUN1:30.305
6.81 Farrell TREACY  GBR1:43.865
 Race 67     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ1:29.196Q
2.58 Dan IWASA  JPN1:29.266Q
3.124 Alex BRYANT  AUS1:29.786 
4.16 Davide VISCARDI  ITA1:30.154
5.50 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG1:35.275
6.172 Hazar KARAGOL  TUR-    
 Race 68     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Yi Ra SEO  KOR1:26.835Q
2.1 Tianyu HAN  CHN1:26.896Q
3.55 Patrick DUFFY  CAN1:26.998 
4.91 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:27.214
5.170 Tom RIETZKE  GER1:29.723
 Race 69     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Charle COURNOYER  CAN1:25.978Q
2.13 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA1:26.144Q
3.94 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA1:26.557 
4.159 Da Woon SIN  KOR1:26.783
5.80 Joshua CHEETHAM  GBR1:27.074


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates