Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Utrecht, Netherlands - 2-4 December 2016
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior B
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 43, Group 1     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.583 Peter MURPHY  LUX46.537Q
2.119 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR46.764Q
3.442 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR47.723 
4.269 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW50.103
5.333 Keven AUBIN  CVGH50.239
 Race 44, Group 1     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5118 Tom HOFKER  STB45.653Q
2.1164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS47.022Q
3.398 Teun BOER  NSV48.339 
4.495 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC48.867
5.245 Paul NITSCHE  ETR49.930
 Race 45, Group 1     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL45.224Q
2.4142 Hampus HENDE  SKS45.808Q
3.549 Julius HESSE  EVD46.693 
4.228 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST48.352
5.1124 Niek ENGELHART  STG49.152
 Race 46, Group 1     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.47 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE45.649Q
2.287 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC46.751Q
3.124 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST47.539 
4.3149 Robin VAN RIET  TRL47.623
 Race 47, Group 1     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR45.306Q
2.4147 Sven ROES  TRL45.362Q
3.5163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS46.162 
4.2134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU47.182
5.329 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST50.766
 Race 48, Group 1     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA45.996Q
2.2150 Steyn LAND  TRL46.221Q
3.486 Arthur ISAEV  MERC46.579 
317 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BORDNS
 Race 49, Group 1     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5133 Bram STEENAART  SVU44.930Q
2.4123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG49.466Q
3.344 Jarno POSSELT  ETR49.747 
4.24 Alberto RAVA  AGO1:04.638ADV
132 Thomas COIGNON  CVGHP
 Race 50, Group 1     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP45.027Q
2.1120 Hugo BOSMA  STB45.261Q
3.474 Ties KUIPER  IHCL47.455 
4.243 Rick DEIKE  ETR47.580
 Race 51, Group 1     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB45.834Q
2.2148 Niels KINGMA  TRL46.242Q
3.491 Niall TREACY  MIRC46.982 
4.1135 Syb KOOT  SVU47.350
5.540 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR49.568
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 117, Group 2     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS47.350Q
2.2134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU47.566Q
3.343 Rick DEIKE  ETR48.727 
4.440 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR48.746
5.529 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST48.970
 Race 118, Group 2     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.191 Niall TREACY  MIRC47.555Q
2.532 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH47.663Q
3.2135 Syb KOOT  SVU47.771 
4.324 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST47.998
5.469 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW49.861
 Race 119, Group 2     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.186 Arthur ISAEV  MERC46.841Q
2.249 Julius HESSE  EVD47.245Q
3.395 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC48.637 
4.433 Keven AUBIN  CVGH51.359
517 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BORDNS
 Race 120, Group 2     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Ties KUIPER  IHCL46.856Q
2.298 Teun BOER  NSV46.950Q
3.3124 Niek ENGELHART  STG48.828 
4.444 Jarno POSSELT  ETR49.079
 Race 121, Group 2     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1149 Robin VAN RIET  TRL46.007Q
2.242 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR47.863Q
3.328 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST47.990 
4.445 Paul NITSCHE  ETR50.427
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 122, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Bram STEENAART  SVU44.469Q
2.218 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR44.814Q
3.4114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA45.616 
4.3142 Hampus HENDE  SKS-    
 Race 123, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2118 Tom HOFKER  STB44.776Q
2.1103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP44.882Q
3.383 Peter MURPHY  LUX44.910 
4.5164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS47.104
5.487 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC47.302
 Race 124, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL45.166Q
2.2120 Hugo BOSMA  STB45.237Q
3.3148 Niels KINGMA  TRL45.317 
4.419 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR45.515
5.5123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG48.670
 Race 125, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1147 Sven ROES  TRL45.435Q
2.27 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE45.562Q
3.3119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB45.727 
4.54 Alberto RAVA  AGO46.282
5.4150 Steyn LAND  TRL1:05.542
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus one fastest second)
 Race 133, Group 4     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.224 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST47.683Q
2.128 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST47.919q
3.340 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR48.793
4.444 Jarno POSSELT  ETR49.046
 Race 134, Group 4     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Rick DEIKE  ETR49.946Q
2.369 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW50.138 
3.433 Keven AUBIN  CVGH52.346
4.2124 Niek ENGELHART  STG-    
 Race 135, Group 4     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1135 Syb KOOT  SVU47.992Q
2.329 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST48.989 
3.445 Paul NITSCHE  ETR49.577
4.295 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 136, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.186 Arthur ISAEV  MERC46.745Q
2.298 Teun BOER  NSV46.899Q
3.542 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR47.949q
3163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDSDNF
432 Thomas COIGNON  CVGHP
 Race 137, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1149 Robin VAN RIET  TRL46.318Q
2.5134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU48.259Q
3.491 Niall TREACY  MIRC50.802ADV
4.274 Ties KUIPER  IHCL56.898ADV
349 Julius HESSE  EVDP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 138, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4150 Steyn LAND  TRL46.337Q
2.3164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS46.547Q
3.24 Alberto RAVA  AGO46.911ADV
4.5142 Hampus HENDE  SKS47.282
1119 Hilco HEIJNE  STBP
 Race 139, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Peter MURPHY  LUX45.646Q
2.2148 Niels KINGMA  TRL46.140Q
3.319 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR46.299q
4.587 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC47.911
5.6123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG48.856
4114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STAP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 140, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Bram STEENAART  SVU44.334Q
2.47 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE44.411Q
2118 Tom HOFKER  STBP
3147 Sven ROES  TRLP
 Race 141, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL45.122Q
2.118 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR45.290Q
3.2103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP1:16.918ADV
4120 Hugo BOSMA  STBYC
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 149, Group 9     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.395 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC49.242 
2.4124 Niek ENGELHART  STG49.368
3.233 Keven AUBIN  CVGH52.490
4.144 Jarno POSSELT  ETR-    
 Race 150, Group 8     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR49.725 
2.345 Paul NITSCHE  ETR50.164
3.229 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST50.248
4.469 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW50.309
 Race 151, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH46.422 
2.249 Julius HESSE  EVD46.552
3.5135 Syb KOOT  SVU46.889
4.324 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST47.208
5.428 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST48.934
6.643 Rick DEIKE  ETR1:08.014
 Race 152, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS-     
 Race 153, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3149 Robin VAN RIET  TRL45.856 
2.2114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA45.946
3.486 Arthur ISAEV  MERC46.110
4.598 Teun BOER  NSV46.144
5.974 Ties KUIPER  IHCL46.290
6.7134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU47.694
7.891 Niall TREACY  MIRC48.044
8.642 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR48.321
9.1119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB-    
 Race 154, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1142 Hampus HENDE  SKS47.136 
2.287 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC47.803
3.3123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:04.659
 Race 155, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3118 Tom HOFKER  STB44.821 
2.1147 Sven ROES  TRL45.035
3.4148 Niels KINGMA  TRL45.101
4.84 Alberto RAVA  AGO46.033
5.519 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR46.123
6.7164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS48.105
7.6150 Steyn LAND  TRL1:00.321
8.283 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:00.813
 Race 157, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Bram STEENAART  SVU44.33934 
2.3146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL44.66721
3.27 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE44.80713
4.5103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP45.2268
5.418 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR45.4515
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.133 Bram STEENAART  SVU1341|1|1|144.334
2.146 Nathan JANSEN  TRL2211|1|1|244.667
3.7 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE3131|2|2|344.411
4.103 Pietro SIGHEL  SCP481|2|3|444.882
5.18 Pietro MARINELLI  BOR551|2|2|544.814
  Final, Group 3
6.118 Tom HOFKER  STB11|1|P|144.776
7.147 Sven ROES  TRL22|1|P|245.035
8.148 Niels KINGMA  TRL32|3|2|345.101
9.4 Alberto RAVA  AGO44|4|3|446.033
10.19 Damiano ALBERTI  BOR52|4|3|545.515
11.164 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS62|4|2|646.547
12.150 Steyn LAND  TRL72|5|1|746.221
13.83 Peter MURPHY  LUX81|3|1|844.910
  Final, Group 4
14.142 Hampus HENDE  SKS12|4|4|145.808
15.87 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC22|5|4|246.751
16.123 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG32|5|5|348.670
  Final, Group 5
17.149 Robin VAN RIET  TRL14|1|1|145.856
18.114 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA21|3|P|245.616
19.86 Arthur ISAEV  MERC33|1|1|346.110
20.98 Teun BOER  NSV43|2|2|446.144
21.74 Ties KUIPER  IHCL53|1|4|546.290
22.134 Caspar DOUMA  SVU64|2|2|647.182
23.91 Niall TREACY  MIRC73|1|3|746.982
24.42 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR83|2|3|847.723
25.119 Hilco HEIJNE  STB91|3|P|945.727
  Final, Group 6
26.163 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS13|1|NF|146.162
  Final, Group 7
27.32 Thomas COIGNON  CVGH1P|2|P|146.422
28.49 Julius HESSE  EVD23|2|P|246.552
29.135 Syb KOOT  SVU34|3|1|346.889
30.24 Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA  BST43|4|1|447.208
31.28 Antoine CRAIPEAU  CST54|3|2|547.919
32.43 Rick DEIKE  ETR64|3|1|647.580
  Final, Group 8
33.40 Konrad NEUMANN  ETR15|4|3|148.746
34.45 Paul NITSCHE  ETR25|4|3|249.577
35.29 Jacques OLLIVIER  CST35|5|2|348.970
36.69 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW44|5|2|449.861
  Final, Group 9
37.95 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC14|3|4|148.637
38.124 Niek ENGELHART  STG25|3|4|248.828
39.33 Keven AUBIN  CVGH35|4|3|350.239
40.44 Jarno POSSELT  ETR43|4|4|449.046
  Semi Finals, Group 1
120 Hugo BOSMA  STBYC2|2 |-45.237


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
Hunter
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Customboots.de