Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-1 - Calgary, AB, Canada - 4-6 November 2016
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, plus the 3 fastest thirds)
 Race 8     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.75 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:21.650Q
2.14 SÚbastien LEPAPE  FRA2:21.685Q
3.22 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:21.767 
4.20 Keith CARROLL  USA2:21.899
5.111 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR2:25.321
6.26 Menderes EREN  TUR2:27.683
 Race 9     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Seungsoo HAN  KOR2:20.860Q
2.176 Pascal DION  CAN2:21.022Q
3.1 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:21.072 
4.74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:21.852
5.80 Joshua CHEETHAM  GBR2:23.264
178 Leon BLOEMHOF  NEDP
 Race 10     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.97 Ziwei REN  CHN2:16.067Q
2.60 Jung-Su LEE  KOR2:16.423Q
3.86 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED2:16.631q
4.24 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:17.756
5.148 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT2:28.509
32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPNP
 Race 11     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Franšois HAMELIN  CAN2:21.620Q
2.21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:21.812Q
3.40 Vincent JEANNE  FRA2:21.896 
4.118 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE2:24.405
5.83 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS-    
162 Firat YARDIMCI  TURP
 Race 12     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:13.174Q
2.159 Da Woon SIN  KOR2:13.283Q
3.62 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:13.326q
4.81 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:14.751
5.92 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV  KAZ2:15.624
6.16 Davide VISCARDI  ITA2:20.975
7.172 Hazar KARAGOL  TUR2:26.621
 Race 13     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Charle COURNOYER  CAN2:22.373Q
2.93 Csaba BURJ┴N  HUN2:22.482Q
3.94 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:22.581 
4.99 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:22.711
5.141 Artem KHMELIVSKYI  UKR2:30.628
6.145 Luke CULLEN  AUS2:36.645
 Race 14     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:18.623Q
2.180 Kai AN  CHN2:18.884Q
3.13 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:19.920ADV
4.151 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL2:21.175
5.122 Jason CLAGUE  NZL2:21.775
6.154 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:21.810
9 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBRP
 Race 15     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:15.620Q
2.90 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:15.763Q
3.43 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:16.072q
4.124 Alex BRYANT  AUS2:22.800
5.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:25.314ADV
110 Alex VARNY┌  HUNP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Hunter
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
eraton
Sebra Sports