Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 (SAB-1) - Asker, Norway - 4-6 November 2016
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior A
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 45, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.625 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH2:28.274Q
2.435 Jonathan MOODY  ALD2:28.313Q
3.589 Surendra VILLA  SES2:30.630Q
4.321 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST2:32.232 
5.246 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO2:37.696
167 Ethan TREACY  MIRCDNF
 Race 46, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2100 Friso EMONS  STB2:41.767Q
2.3126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:42.359Q
3.595 Gillian GOUD  STA2:45.679Q
4.181 Marco GONIN  PIT2:52.715 
5.430 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR2:55.382
 Race 47, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4119 Clément FLORAC  USF2:33.155Q
2.587 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT2:33.918Q
3.157 David TEN CATE  IJVZ2:37.323Q
4.36 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK2:42.537 
5.259 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:45.243
 Race 48, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.588 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT2:26.313Q
2.6121 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:26.381Q
3.126 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH2:26.589Q
4.480 Alessio LORENZI  PCL2:34.099 
5.25 Simon HILDE  ASK2:45.973
341 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETRP
 Race 49, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:32.708Q
2.558 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA2:33.843Q
3.273 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRC2:45.323Q
4.142 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:53.895ADV
5.483 Michele CECON  PON-    
390 Augusto DUZIONI  SESP
 Race 50, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF2:26.910Q
2.134 Jack BURROWS  NIRC2:27.020Q
3.244 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC2:28.802Q
4.543 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:29.647 
5.312 David DANNEEL  BSC2:30.396
6.649 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:33.172
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior A
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 54, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.541 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR2:31.802Q
2.143 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:32.004Q
3.212 David DANNEEL  BSC2:32.123 
4.446 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO2:43.741
5.349 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW-    
 Race 55, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.567 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:40.772Q
2.180 Alessio LORENZI  PCL2:41.562Q
3.26 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK2:44.966 
4.430 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR2:49.699
5.35 Simon HILDE  ASK2:51.587
 Race 56, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.381 Marco GONIN  PIT2:45.792Q
2.590 Augusto DUZIONI  SES2:45.867Q
3.121 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST2:46.078 
4.259 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:51.039
5.483 Michele CECON  PON3:02.893
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 57, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4100 Friso EMONS  STB2:21.865Q
2.188 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT2:23.547Q
3.5126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:24.263 
4.2121 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:25.896
5.742 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:26.214
6.326 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH2:27.114
7.695 Gillian GOUD  STA2:30.727
 Race 58, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH2:27.684Q
2.235 Jonathan MOODY  ALD2:28.056Q
3.657 David TEN CATE  IJVZ2:31.860 
4.389 Surendra VILLA  SES2:32.398
5.558 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA2:39.720
4117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRLP
 Race 59, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4119 Clément FLORAC  USF2:34.004Q
2.234 Jack BURROWS  NIRC2:34.637Q
3.587 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT2:35.402 
4.1120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF2:36.539
5.344 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC2:41.909
6.673 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRC2:50.085
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior A
 Race 66, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.349 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:35.060 
2.283 Michele CECON  PON2:40.270
3.15 Simon HILDE  ASK2:44.721
 Race 67, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 David DANNEEL  BSC2:25.309 
2.421 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST2:32.971
3.659 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:35.814
4.246 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO2:35.816
5.530 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR2:36.537
36 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASKP
 Race 68, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.243 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR2:32.158 
2.367 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:33.689
3.480 Alessio LORENZI  PCL2:35.133
4.581 Marco GONIN  PIT2:37.152
5.141 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR2:42.079
6.7117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2:50.581
7.690 Augusto DUZIONI  SES-    
 Race 69, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.226 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH2:26.891 
2.142 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO2:27.220
3.458 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA2:32.839
4.673 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRC2:51.641
5.395 Gillian GOUD  STA2:53.023
544 Ivan RADEVIC  MERCYC
 Race 70, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.587 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT2:46.5602 
2.1126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT2:46.6021
3.6120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF2:46.756
4.489 Surendra VILLA  SES2:46.858
5.2121 Théo KHELLAF  USF2:47.024
6.357 David TEN CATE  IJVZ2:48.476
 Race 71, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.325 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH2:31.07134 
2.1100 Friso EMONS  STB2:31.71521
3.5119 Clément FLORAC  USF2:31.93713
4.288 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT2:32.8738
5.634 Jack BURROWS  NIRC2:33.7755
6.435 Jonathan MOODY  ALD3:06.5003
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.25 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH1341|1|12:27.684
2.100 Friso EMONS  STB2211|1|22:21.865
3.119 Clément FLORAC  USF3131|1|32:31.937
4.88 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT481|2|42:23.547
5.34 Jack BURROWS  NIRC552|2|52:27.020
6.35 Jonathan MOODY  ALD632|2|62:28.056
  Final, Group 2
7.87 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT122|3|12:33.918
8.126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT212|3|22:24.263
9.120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF31|4|32:26.910
10.89 Surendra VILLA  SES43|4|42:30.630
11.121 Théo KHELLAF  USF52|4|52:25.896
12.57 David TEN CATE  IJVZ63|3|62:31.860
  Final, Group 3
13.26 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH13|6|12:26.589
14.42 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO24|5|22:26.214
15.58 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA32|5|32:32.839
16.73 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRC43|6|42:45.323
17.95 Gillian GOUD  STA53|7|52:30.727
  Final, Group 4
18.43 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR14|2|12:29.647
19.67 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2NF|1|22:33.689
20.80 Alessio LORENZI  PCL34|2|32:34.099
21.81 Marco GONIN  PIT44|1|42:37.152
22.41 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR5P|1|52:31.802
23.117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL61|P|62:32.708
24.90 Augusto DUZIONI  SES7P|2|72:45.867
  Final, Group 5
25.12 David DANNEEL  BSC15|3|12:25.309
26.21 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST24|3|22:32.232
27.59 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA35|4|32:35.814
28.46 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO45|4|42:35.816
29.30 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR55|4|52:36.537
30.6 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASKP4|3|P2:42.537
  Final, Group 6
31.49 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW16|5|12:33.172
32.83 Michele CECON  PON25|5|22:40.270
33.5 Simon HILDE  ASK35|5|32:44.721
  Final, Group 3
44 Ivan RADEVIC  MERCYC3|5 |-2:28.802


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Customboots.de