Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 (SAB-1) - Asker, Norway - 4-6 November 2016
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior A
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 199, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:35.101Q
2.426 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH1:35.481Q
3.595 Gillian GOUD  STA1:37.542 
4.330 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR1:44.253
5.273 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRC1:45.079
 Race 200, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:38.443Q
2.542 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:38.628Q
3.289 Surendra VILLA  SES1:38.873 
4.121 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:40.133
5.346 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO1:43.122
 Race 201, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.335 Jonathan MOODY  ALD1:35.121Q
2.141 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:35.265Q
3.288 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:35.391q
4.558 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:37.841
6.45 Simon HILDE  ASK-    
 Race 202, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Friso EMONS  STB1:34.058Q
2.3120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:35.475Q
3.590 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:36.120q
4.46 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK1:39.372
5.267 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:39.374
 Race 203, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.434 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:36.042Q
2.387 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT1:36.161Q
3.181 Marco GONIN  PIT1:41.096 
4.259 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:41.244
 Race 204, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.325 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH1:34.787Q
2.412 David DANNEEL  BSC1:35.083Q
3.157 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:36.299 
4.244 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC1:37.730
5.580 Alessio LORENZI  PCL1:39.918
 Race 205, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Clément FLORAC  USF1:38.212Q
2.2121 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:38.949Q
3.443 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:39.302 
4.383 Michele CECON  PON1:41.181
5.549 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:41.694
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 210, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.289 Surendra VILLA  SES1:35.206Q
2.158 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:36.500Q
3.321 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:36.594 
4.530 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR1:39.420
5.446 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO1:39.438
 Race 211, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:50.426Q
2.380 Alessio LORENZI  PCL1:50.507Q
3.26 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK1:50.652 
4.483 Michele CECON  PON1:52.622
 Race 212, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Gillian GOUD  STA1:38.460Q
2.281 Marco GONIN  PIT1:38.696Q
3.359 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:42.456 
4.473 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRC1:50.044
 Race 213, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:40.012Q
2.244 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC1:40.160Q
3.449 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:40.744 
4.55 Simon HILDE  ASK1:47.038
367 Ethan TREACY  MIRCP
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 214, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH1:35.209Q
2.235 Jonathan MOODY  ALD1:35.268Q
3.487 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT1:35.380 
4.390 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:40.974
 Race 215, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4119 Clément FLORAC  USF1:33.261Q
2.334 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:33.461Q
3.2120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:33.869 
4.141 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:34.201
 Race 216, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Friso EMONS  STB1:34.161Q
2.388 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:35.382Q
3.426 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH1:35.396 
4.212 David DANNEEL  BSC1:37.496
 Race 217, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:43.323Q
2.2117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:43.584Q
3.4121 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:44.647 
4.342 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:44.789
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 236, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.567 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:47.056Q
2.46 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK1:48.656Q
3.246 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO1:49.938 
4.130 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR1:49.942
5.373 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRC1:50.204
 Race 237, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.249 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:37.036Q
2.583 Michele CECON  PON1:37.420Q
3.121 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:37.660q
4.359 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:40.160
5.45 Simon HILDE  ASK1:42.460
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 238, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.343 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:43.790Q
2.189 Surendra VILLA  SES1:44.266Q
3.480 Alessio LORENZI  PCL1:44.326 
4.244 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC1:56.264
 Race 239, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.457 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:35.307Q
2.295 Gillian GOUD  STA1:35.611Q
3.381 Marco GONIN  PIT1:38.325 
4.158 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:39.029
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 240, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT1:37.627Q
2.442 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:38.106Q
3.290 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:40.835 
3121 Théo KHELLAF  USFP
 Race 241, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:31.160Q
2.241 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:31.856Q
3.412 David DANNEEL  BSC1:35.868 
4.326 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH1:39.407
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 242, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3100 Friso EMONS  STB1:35.610Q
2.1119 Clément FLORAC  USF1:35.781Q
3.234 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:36.784 
4.488 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:38.720
 Race 243, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH1:31.944Q
2.4117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:32.130Q
3.3126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:32.407 
4.235 Jonathan MOODY  ALD1:32.421
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior A
 Race 266, Group 8     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.346 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO1:41.141 
2.573 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRC1:41.288
3.430 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR1:42.039
25 Simon HILDE  ASKDNF
159 Jay JANSSENS  IRTAP
 Race 267, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.321 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:43.439 
2.149 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:48.156
3.283 Michele CECON  PON1:59.583
4.467 Ethan TREACY  MIRC-    
56 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASKP
 Race 268, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.444 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC1:35.633 
2.181 Marco GONIN  PIT1:35.749
3.258 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:35.877
4.380 Alessio LORENZI  PCL1:38.273
 Race 269, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.343 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:36.500 
2.295 Gillian GOUD  STA1:36.836
3.5121 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:37.096
4.157 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:37.140
489 Surendra VILLA  SESP
 Race 270, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.226 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH1:32.372 
2.112 David DANNEEL  BSC1:33.834
3.390 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:36.164
 Race 271, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.241 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:35.542 
2.1120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:35.736
3.442 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:38.362
387 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCTDNS
 Race 272, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.334 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:33.4455 
2.235 Jonathan MOODY  ALD1:33.4863
3.1126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:33.9672
4.488 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:35.0111
 Race 273, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3100 Friso EMONS  STB1:29.03534 
2.125 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH1:29.15121
3.4119 Clément FLORAC  USF1:29.28813
4.2117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:30.5088
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.100 Friso EMONS  STB1341|1|1|11:29.035
2.25 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH2211|1|1|21:29.151
3.119 Clément FLORAC  USF3131|1|2|31:29.288
4.117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL481|2|2|41:30.508
  Final, Group 2
5.34 Jack BURROWS  NIRC151|2|3|11:33.445
6.35 Jonathan MOODY  ALD231|2|4|21:32.421
7.126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT321|1|3|31:32.407
8.88 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT413|2|4|41:35.011
  Final, Group 3
9.41 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR12|4|2|11:31.856
10.120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF22|3|1|21:31.160
11.42 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO32|4|2|31:38.106
12.87 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCTDNS2|3|1|NS1:35.380
  Final, Group 4
13.26 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH12|3|4|11:32.372
14.12 David DANNEEL  BSC22|4|3|21:33.834
15.90 Augusto DUZIONI  SES33|4|3|31:36.120
  Final, Group 5
16.43 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR13|1|1|11:36.500
17.95 Gillian GOUD  STA23|1|2|21:35.611
18.121 Théo KHELLAF  USF32|3|P|31:37.096
19.57 David TEN CATE  IJVZ43|1|1|41:35.307
20.89 Surendra VILLA  SESP3|1|2|P1:35.206
  Final, Group 6
21.44 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC14|2|4|11:35.633
22.81 Marco GONIN  PIT23|2|3|21:35.749
23.58 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA34|2|4|31:35.877
24.80 Alessio LORENZI  PCL45|2|3|41:38.273
  Final, Group 7
25.21 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST14|3|3|11:36.594
26.49 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW25|3|1|21:37.036
27.83 Michele CECON  PON34|4|2|31:37.420
28.67 Ethan TREACY  MIRC45|P|1|41:39.374
29.6 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASKP4|3|2|P1:39.372
  Final, Group 8
30.46 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO15|5|3|11:39.438
31.73 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRC25|4|5|21:41.288
32.30 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR34|4|4|31:39.420
33.59 Jay JANSSENS  IRTAP4|3|4|P1:40.160
34.5 Simon HILDE  ASKDNF6|4|5|NF1:42.460


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Mapleskate
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop