Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 (SAB-1) - Asker, Norway - 4-6 November 2016
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior A
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 79, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4119 Clément FLORAC  USF44.096Q
2.167 Ethan TREACY  MIRC46.034Q
3.349 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW46.154 
4.55 Simon HILDE  ASK50.908
5.242 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO-    
 Race 80, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.426 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH44.980Q
2.380 Alessio LORENZI  PCL45.194Q
3.288 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT45.366 
4.130 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR48.930
 Race 81, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.525 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH44.020Q
2.395 Gillian GOUD  STA45.428Q
3.244 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC46.542 
4.483 Michele CECON  PON46.960
5.173 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRC49.680
 Race 82, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.135 Jonathan MOODY  ALD45.005Q
2.3121 Théo KHELLAF  USF45.814Q
3.490 Augusto DUZIONI  SES46.245 
4.246 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO49.555
 Race 83, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL43.903Q
2.4126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT43.947Q
3.2120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF44.077 
4.112 David DANNEEL  BSC46.487
 Race 84, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT44.617Q
2.289 Surendra VILLA  SES45.437Q
3.321 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST47.011 
4.441 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR-    
 Race 85, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.434 Jack BURROWS  NIRC45.059Q
2.357 David TEN CATE  IJVZ45.919Q
3.181 Marco GONIN  PIT47.245 
4.259 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA48.057
 Race 86, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4100 Friso EMONS  STB44.995Q
2.143 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR45.663Q
3.26 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK46.451 
4.358 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA48.285
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 156, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.249 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW45.799Q
2.188 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT46.023Q
3.321 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST46.131 
4.430 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR49.227
5.546 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO49.317
 Race 157, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF45.300Q
2.383 Michele CECON  PON46.078Q
3.212 David DANNEEL  BSC46.134 
4.55 Simon HILDE  ASK49.317
473 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRCP
 Race 158, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.281 Marco GONIN  PIT47.494Q
2.359 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA48.196Q
3.441 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:25.843 
190 Augusto DUZIONI  SESDNF
 Race 159, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.442 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO45.929Q
2.244 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC45.977Q
3.16 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK47.219 
4.358 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA48.454
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 160, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.234 Jack BURROWS  NIRC44.004Q
2.135 Jonathan MOODY  ALD44.188Q
3.457 David TEN CATE  IJVZ45.035 
4.395 Gillian GOUD  STA45.116
 Race 161, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Clément FLORAC  USF43.621Q
2.287 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT43.985Q
3.380 Alessio LORENZI  PCL44.945 
4.4121 Théo KHELLAF  USF45.629
 Race 162, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH43.625Q
2.226 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH43.985Q
3.389 Surendra VILLA  SES45.465 
4.467 Ethan TREACY  MIRC46.105
 Race 163, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL43.660Q
2.2126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT43.787Q
3.3100 Friso EMONS  STB43.826 
4.443 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR46.220
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Men Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 168, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST45.946Q
2.212 David DANNEEL  BSC46.058Q
3.358 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA46.990 
4.430 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR48.293
5.546 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO48.448
 Race 169, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.341 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR45.016Q
2.590 Augusto DUZIONI  SES46.420Q
3.16 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK46.708q
4.473 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRC49.544
5.25 Simon HILDE  ASK50.450
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 170, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF44.663Q
2.242 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO45.351Q
3.383 Michele CECON  PON46.261 
4.459 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA-    
 Race 171, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.244 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC-    Q
2.388 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT-    Q
3.481 Marco GONIN  PIT-    ADV
149 Kay HUISMAN  HVHWP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 172, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.389 Surendra VILLA  SES44.879Q
2.157 David TEN CATE  IJVZ44.967Q
3.295 Gillian GOUD  STA45.416 
4.443 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR45.591
 Race 173, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Friso EMONS  STB43.971Q
2.280 Alessio LORENZI  PCL44.930Q
3.3121 Théo KHELLAF  USF45.777 
4.467 Ethan TREACY  MIRC-    
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 174, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH42.769Q
2.2117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL42.938Q
3.435 Jonathan MOODY  ALD44.003 
4.387 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT44.146
 Race 175, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT43.469Q
2.1119 Clément FLORAC  USF43.725Q
3.326 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH46.083 
4.434 Jack BURROWS  NIRC-    
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior A
 Race 184, Group 8     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA48.080 
2.230 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR48.196
3.346 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO48.512
4.473 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRC49.296
5.55 Simon HILDE  ASK-    
 Race 185, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.141 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR43.917 
2.221 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST46.160
3.649 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW46.428
4.56 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK46.472
5.312 David DANNEEL  BSC46.491
490 Augusto DUZIONI  SESP
 Race 186, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Michele CECON  PON46.829 
2.259 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA48.359
 Race 187, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF45.234 
2.242 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO45.790
3.581 Marco GONIN  PIT49.661
4.388 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT-    
4.444 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC-    
 Race 188, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.243 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR45.423 
2.195 Gillian GOUD  STA45.451
3.467 Ethan TREACY  MIRC45.523
4.3121 Théo KHELLAF  USF45.663
 Race 189, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Friso EMONS  STB44.991 
2.380 Alessio LORENZI  PCL45.364
3.289 Surendra VILLA  SES45.536
4.457 David TEN CATE  IJVZ45.575
 Race 190, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.434 Jack BURROWS  NIRC44.4425 
2.287 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT45.0803
3.326 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH45.2842
4.135 Jonathan MOODY  ALD-    1
 Race 191, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH43.38034 
2.2117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL43.49821
3.3126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT43.60013
4.4119 Clément FLORAC  USF43.9268
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.25 Quentin FERCOQ  CVGH1341|1|1|142.769
2.117 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL2211|1|2|242.938
3.126 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT3132|2|1|343.469
4.119 Clément FLORAC  USF481|1|2|443.621
  Final, Group 2
5.34 Jack BURROWS  NIRC151|1|4|144.004
6.87 Jan Douwe JANSEN  SCT231|2|4|243.985
7.26 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH321|2|3|343.985
8.35 Jonathan MOODY  ALD411|2|3|444.003
  Final, Group 3
9.100 Friso EMONS  STB11|3|1|143.826
10.80 Alessio LORENZI  PCL22|3|2|244.930
11.89 Surendra VILLA  SES32|3|1|344.879
12.57 David TEN CATE  IJVZ42|3|2|444.967
  Final, Group 4
13.43 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR12|4|4|145.423
14.95 Gillian GOUD  STA22|4|3|245.116
15.67 Ethan TREACY  MIRC32|4|4|345.523
16.121 Théo KHELLAF  USF42|4|3|445.629
  Final, Group 5
17.120 Cyprien VACHERON  USF13|1|1|144.077
18.42 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO25|1|2|245.351
19.81 Marco GONIN  PIT33|1|3|347.245
20.44 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC43|2|1|445.977
21.88 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT43|2|2|445.366
  Final, Group 6
22.83 Michele CECON  PON14|2|3|146.078
23.59 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA24|2|4|248.057
  Final, Group 7
24.41 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR14|3|1|143.917
25.21 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST23|3|1|245.946
26.49 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW33|1|P|345.799
27.6 Martinius ELVEBAKKEN  ASK43|3|3|446.451
28.12 David DANNEEL  BSC54|3|2|546.058
29.90 Augusto DUZIONI  SESP3|NF|2|P46.245
  Final, Group 8
30.58 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA14|4|3|146.990
31.30 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR24|4|4|248.196
32.46 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO34|5|5|348.448
33.73 Jack CRAWFORD  NIRC45|P|4|449.296
34.5 Simon HILDE  ASK54|4|5|549.317


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Maplez
pb-event
Hunter