Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 (SAB-1) - Asker, Norway - 4-6 November 2016
 
Heats 1500 meter Ladies Junior B
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5104 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG2:48.186Q
2.4187 Erika LINDGREN  SODM2:48.276Q
3.62 Tanith TURNER  ALD2:48.438Q
4.1105 Nienke BERGHOUT  SVL2:54.346 
5.2125 Francesca TASSIN  VGT3:00.066
6.3107 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU3:18.054
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.685 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT-    Q
2.464 Charlotte HAYWARD  MIRC-    Q
3.1122 Melissa TUNNO  VGT-    Q
4.251 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL-     
5.522 Jessica BESSA DE ALMEIDA  CVGH-    
6.314 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER  BST-    
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.637 Anna BEISER  ECO2:39.799Q
2.420 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP2:39.850Q
3.3124 Federica APOLLONI  VGT2:40.028Q
4.550 Sara VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL2:43.104 
5.2131 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU2:46.183
6.14 Marte Bjerkreim FURNEE  ASK2:53.870
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR2:44.528Q
2.393 Marijn WIERSMA  STA2:44.656Q
3.4123 Ilaria COTZA  VGT2:44.773Q
4.196 Sanne HOFKER  STB2:46.140 
5.519 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE2:50.426
6.669 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC2:57.766
 
Semi Finals 1500 meter Ladies Junior B
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 11, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6107 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU-    Q
2.196 Sanne HOFKER  STB-    Q
3.219 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE-    Q
4.3105 Nienke BERGHOUT  SVL-     
5.469 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC-    
6.5125 Francesca TASSIN  VGT-    
 Race 12, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.351 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL2:44.985Q
2.150 Sara VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL2:45.090Q
3.4131 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU2:45.173Q
4.622 Jessica BESSA DE ALMEIDA  CVGH2:45.771 
5.54 Marte Bjerkreim FURNEE  ASK2:50.329
6.214 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER  BST2:53.894
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 13, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.320 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP2:43.094Q
2.137 Anna BEISER  ECO2:43.232Q
3.685 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT2:43.248Q
4.5122 Melissa TUNNO  VGT2:44.040 
5.4124 Federica APOLLONI  VGT2:45.896
6.264 Charlotte HAYWARD  MIRC2:50.918
 Race 14, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5187 Erika LINDGREN  SODM2:53.451Q
2.4104 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKG2:53.496Q
3.18 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR2:53.602Q
4.3123 Ilaria COTZA  VGT2:54.490 
5.62 Tanith TURNER  ALD2:57.814
293 Marijn WIERSMA  STAP
 
Final 1500 meter Ladies Junior B
 Race 21, Group 4     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4105 Nienke BERGHOUT  SVL2:47.998 
2.122 Jessica BESSA DE ALMEIDA  CVGH2:48.018
3.24 Marte Bjerkreim FURNEE  ASK2:51.248
4.314 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER  BST2:51.884
5.569 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC2:55.920
6.6125 Francesca TASSIN  VGT2:58.537
 Race 22, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.793 Marijn WIERSMA  STA2:40.686 
2.6107 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU2:41.111
3.151 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL2:42.135
4.250 Sara VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL2:42.774
5.3131 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU2:43.172
6.519 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE2:46.685
496 Sanne HOFKER  STBP
 Race 23, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1122 Melissa TUNNO  VGT3:03.0252 
2.4123 Ilaria COTZA  VGT3:03.0681
3.2124 Federica APOLLONI  VGT3:03.784
4.364 Charlotte HAYWARD  MIRC3:06.313
5.52 Tanith TURNER  ALD3:06.625
 Race 24, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.385 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT2:38.80934 
2.120 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP2:40.57921
3.68 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR2:40.69513
4.237 Anna BEISER  ECO2:40.7628
5.4187 Erika LINDGREN  SODM-    5
5104 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKGP2
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Ladies Junior B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.85 Nina HOGEVEEN  SCT1341|3|12:38.809
2.20 Gloria IORIATTI  CPP2212|1|22:39.850
3.8 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR3131|3|32:40.695
4.37 Anna BEISER  ECO481|2|42:39.799
5.187 Erika LINDGREN  SODM552|1|52:48.276
6.104 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  STKGP21|2|P2:48.186
  Final, Group 2
7.122 Melissa TUNNO  VGT123|4|12:44.040
8.123 Ilaria COTZA  VGT213|4|22:44.773
9.124 Federica APOLLONI  VGT33|5|32:40.028
10.64 Charlotte HAYWARD  MIRC42|6|42:50.918
11.2 Tanith TURNER  ALD53|5|52:48.438
  Final, Group 3
12.93 Marijn WIERSMA  STA12|P|12:40.686
13.107 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU26|1|22:41.111
14.51 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL34|1|32:42.135
15.50 Sara VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL44|2|42:42.774
16.131 Esther GIJSBERS  SVU55|3|52:43.172
17.19 Noelie RIBAS  CGALE65|3|62:46.685
18.96 Sanne HOFKER  STBP4|2|P2:46.140
  Final, Group 4
19.105 Nienke BERGHOUT  SVL14|4|12:47.998
20.22 Jessica BESSA DE ALMEIDA  CVGH25|4|22:45.771
21.4 Marte Bjerkreim FURNEE  ASK36|5|32:50.329
22.14 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER  BST46|6|42:51.884
23.69 Holly HOYLAND  NIRC56|5|52:55.920
24.125 Francesca TASSIN  VGT65|6|62:58.537


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership