Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CUP - Dresden, Germany - 6-8 February 2015
Preliminaries 1500 m (1) Men
9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 25 skaters)
Race 22 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
178
PARK Seyeong
KOR
2:22.759
Q
2.
184
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
2:22.877
Q
3.
163
Takayuki MURATAKE
JPN
2:24.415
q
4.
213
Keith CARROLL
USA
2:39.562
ADV
132
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
P
Race 23 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
199
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
2:16.761
Q
2.
116
Guillaume BASTILLE
CAN
2:17.572
Q
3.
156
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:17.605
q
4.
185
Koen HAKKENBERG
NED
2:19.409
5.
108
Aliaksandr ARLOU
BLR
2:22.085
6.
203
Menderes EREN
TUR
2:22.262
Race 24 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
120
François HAMELIN
CAN
2:25.154
Q
2.
140
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
2:25.241
Q
3.
194
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
2:26.562
q
4.
207
Necmettin Berk YETISKEN
TUR
2:27.264
5.
187
Mark PRINSEN
NED
2:41.331
ADV
127
YU Jiyang
CHN
P
Race 25 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
123
CHEN Dequan
CHN
2:28.184
Q
2.
121
Olivier JEAN
CAN
2:28.447
Q
3.
174
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
2:28.575
q
4.
152
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
2:29.434
ADV
5.
153
Akash ARADHYA
IND
-
114
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
P
Race 26 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
176
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
2:35.638
Q
2.
139
Paul STANLEY
GBR
2:36.449
Q
3.
160
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
2:36.820
4.
190
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
2:37.036
5.
197
Daniil EIBOG
RUS
3:03.336
ADV
172
Kuandyk SULEYMENOV
KAZ
P
Race 27 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
200
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
2:25.787
Q
2.
157
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:26.521
Q
3.
145
Tom RIETZKE
GER
2:28.016
q
4.
170
Nurtilek KAZHGALI
KAZ
2:28.075
5.
208
Artem KHMELIVSKYI
UKR
2:34.754
103
Jens ALMEY
BEL
P
Race 28 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
149
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
2:24.790
Q
2.
214
Cole KRUEGER
USA
2:25.420
Q
3.
135
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
2:25.787
q
4.
206
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
2:25.918
5.
141
Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
2:26.091
6.
111
Aliaksandr VOLKAU
BLR
2:31.376
Race 29 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
180
SIN Da Woon
KOR
2:33.276
Q
2.
128
ZHANG Hongchao
CHN
2:33.443
Q
3.
161
Kota KIKUCHI
JPN
2:33.512
4.
105
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
BEL
2:35.771
5.
182
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
2:36.985
Race 30 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
133
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:18.632
Q
2.
148
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
2:18.817
Q
3.
165
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
2:22.131
q
4.
211
Oleksandr ZHELTONOG
UKR
2:23.673
215
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters