Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NED NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Amsterdam, Netherlands - 3-4 January 2015
Heats 1500 meter Heren
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Halve Finale, total 12 skaters)
Race 9 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
34
Itzhak DE LAAT
TRL
2:33.960
Q
2.
6
22
René DE GROOT
IJA
2:34.254
Q
3.
3
30
Oliver KERSTEN
STH
2:39.758
4.
5
25
Jan REUVERS
NSV
2:43.235
5.
4
24
Koen HAKKENBERG
IJVZ
-
ADV
1
29
Dennis VISSER
SCT
P
Race 10 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
26
Sjinkie KNEGT
SCT
2:16.425
Q
2.
4
19
Adwin SNELLINK
HVHW
2:16.495
Q
3.
3
37
Tjerk DE BOER
TRL
2:16.660
4.
1
17
Mylan ELZINK
GO
2:18.495
5.
6
14
Diederik VAN DER STEEN
ASCJE
2:36.399
6.
2
33
Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN
SVU
2:55.460
Race 11 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
35
Leon BLOEMHOF
TRL
2:21.685
Q
2.
1
28
Mark PRINSEN
SCT
2:22.320
Q
3.
4
23
Freek VAN DER WART
IJVZ
2:27.015
4.
5
21
Teun SCHOUTEN
IHCL
2:27.702
5.
2
32
Ivo KERSTHOLT
SVU
2:37.462
6.
3
31
Koen KERSTEN
STH
-
Race 12 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
27
Daan BREEUWSMA
SCT
2:22.475
Q
2.
2
20
Koen SLOOTWEG
IHCL
2:22.851
Q
3.
1
18
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
2:23.187
4.
3
16
Bas BOELSMA
DKIJV
2:23.237
5.
5
15
Wietse VISSER
ASCJE
2:41.684
6.
6
36
Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD
SVU
-
Halve Finale 1500 meter Heren
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, total 6 skaters)
Race 65 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
27
Daan BREEUWSMA
SCT
2:25.813
Q
2.
4
23
Freek VAN DER WART
IJVZ
2:26.561
Q
3.
6
24
Koen HAKKENBERG
IJVZ
2:26.737
4.
1
35
Leon BLOEMHOF
TRL
2:26.767
5.
5
22
René DE GROOT
IJA
2:27.006
6.
3
18
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
2:29.372
Race 66 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
26
Sjinkie KNEGT
SCT
2:21.197
Q
2.
3
37
Tjerk DE BOER
TRL
2:22.516
Q
3.
2
19
Adwin SNELLINK
HVHW
2:22.934
4.
5
20
Koen SLOOTWEG
IHCL
2:25.886
5.
6
34
Itzhak DE LAAT
TRL
2:35.004
6.
7
30
Oliver KERSTEN
STH
2:39.086
7.
4
28
Mark PRINSEN
SCT
-
Finale 1500 meter Heren
Race 73, B (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
35
Leon BLOEMHOF
TRL
2:33.044
2
2.
5
34
Itzhak DE LAAT
TRL
2:33.387
1
3.
3
22
René DE GROOT
IJA
2:33.488
4.
1
20
Koen SLOOTWEG
IHCL
2:34.431
5.
4
18
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
2:45.472
6.
6
30
Oliver KERSTEN
STH
2:46.770
Race 74, A (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
26
Sjinkie KNEGT
SCT
2:19.079
34
2.
5
23
Freek VAN DER WART
IJVZ
2:19.195
21
3.
4
27
Daan BREEUWSMA
SCT
2:19.282
13
4.
3
19
Adwin SNELLINK
HVHW
2:21.538
8
5.
6
24
Koen HAKKENBERG
IJVZ
2:21.638
5
6.
2
37
Tjerk DE BOER
TRL
2:21.956
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Heren
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Finale, A
1.
26
Sjinkie KNEGT
SCT
1
34
1|1|1
2:16.425
2.
23
Freek VAN DER WART
IJVZ
2
21
3|2|2
2:19.195
3.
27
Daan BREEUWSMA
SCT
3
13
1|1|3
2:19.282
4.
19
Adwin SNELLINK
HVHW
4
8
2|3|4
2:16.495
5.
24
Koen HAKKENBERG
IJVZ
5
5
5|3|5
2:21.638
6.
37
Tjerk DE BOER
TRL
6
3
3|2|6
2:16.660
Finale, B
7.
35
Leon BLOEMHOF
TRL
1
2
1|4|1
2:21.685
8.
34
Itzhak DE LAAT
TRL
2
1
1|5|2
2:33.387
9.
22
René DE GROOT
IJA
3
2|5|3
2:27.006
10.
20
Koen SLOOTWEG
IHCL
4
2|4|4
2:22.851
11.
18
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
5
3|6|5
2:23.187
12.
30
Oliver KERSTEN
STH
6
3|6|6
2:39.086
Halve Finale
13.
28
Mark PRINSEN
SCT
7
2|7
2:22.320
Heats
14.
17
Mylan ELZINK
GO
4
4
2:18.495
15.
16
Bas BOELSMA
DKIJV
4
4
2:23.237
16.
21
Teun SCHOUTEN
IHCL
4
4
2:27.702
17.
25
Jan REUVERS
NSV
4
4
2:43.235
18.
14
Diederik VAN DER STEEN
ASCJE
5
5
2:36.399
19.
32
Ivo KERSTHOLT
SVU
5
5
2:37.462
20.
15
Wietse VISSER
ASCJE
5
5
2:41.684
21.
33
Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN
SVU
6
6
2:55.460
22.
31
Koen KERSTEN
STH
6
6
22.
36
Jelle VAN DEN WIJNGAARD
SVU
6
6
29
Dennis VISSER
SCT
P
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters