Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 1 (BA-LM-1)-EUROPA CUP - Dresden, Germany - 24-26 October 2014
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior B
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
111
Surendra VILLA
SES
2:33.906
Q
2.
1
101
Jan Douwe JANSEN
SCT
2:33.962
Q
3.
2
146
Friso EMONS
STB
2:33.978
q
4.
6
95
Marco GONIN
PIT
2:39.330
5.
5
18
David DANNEEL
BSC
2:40.898
6.
4
2
Luca FRANCATO
AEV
2:52.898
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
77
Tjerk DE BOER
TRL
2:33.882
Q
2.
4
65
David TEN CATE
IJVZ
2:33.992
Q
3.
1
108
Sipke CASTELEIN
SCT
2:34.194
q
4.
3
72
Raphael FRIEDERICH
MERC
2:37.813
5.
6
92
Jacob PORTER
NIRC
2:38.865
6.
2
129
Lucas BREMMER
SVU
2:42.892
Race 3, Group 1 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
116
Jacob JANSSON
SKS
2:22.697
Q
2.
5
142
Jonathan MOODY
GBR
2:23.383
Q
3.
3
66
Rick DE GROOT
IJVZ
2:31.425
q
4.
6
135
Théo KHELLAF
USF
2:32.003
5.
2
127
Hessel KOOT
SVU
-
ADV
1
109
Nils VAN DER VEGT
SCT
P
Race 4, Group 1 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
53
Jack BURROWS
NIRC
2:45.537
Q
2.
5
107
Jelmer KOOISTRA
SCT
2:45.687
Q
3.
2
60
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
2:45.887
4.
1
44
Marec ZILLER
EVD
2:46.295
5.
4
120
Gillian GOUD
STA
2:47.225
Race 5, Group 1 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
30
Adrian LÜDTKE
ETR
2:34.605
Q
2.
2
112
Augusto DUZIONI
SES
2:37.371
Q
3.
1
74
Ethan TREACY
MIRC
2:38.313
q
4.
4
134
Cyprien VACHERON
USF
-
ADV
3
136
Lorenzo MORRONE
VFT
DNS
5
94
Alessio LORENZI
PCL
P
Race 6, Group 1 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
133
Clément FLORAC
USF
2:38.106
Q
2.
5
29
Moritz KREUSELER
ETR
2:38.648
Q
3.
4
110
Erik VAN DER TOL
SCT
2:40.110
4.
6
71
Mika WIELSCH
MERC
2:40.360
5.
1
123
Bob KISS
STKG
-
3
58
Sam AAGTEN
GO
DNS
Race 7, Group 1 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
5
Stijn DESMET
IRTA
3:06.690
Q
2.
1
78
Jasper BRUNSMANN
TRL
3:06.987
Q
3.
6
106
Sam AAGTEN
SCT
3:09.413
4.
5
70
Ivan RADEVIC
MERC
3:10.433
5.
3
128
Jos VAN DER NOLL
SVU
3:15.885
6.
4
67
Thomas HOOGENDOORN
IJVZ
3:18.085
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters