Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 4 (ABCDS-4) + FRIESLAND CUP - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 23-25 January 2009
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior A
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 8, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
133
Jan Ebele VAN DER REE
HVHW
2:43.210
Q
2.
3
104
Michael KUNNE
IHCL
2:43.440
3.
1
45
Anthony ALMEIDA
CVGH
2:43.610
4.
4
59
Jeroen VERSTEEG
SVU
2:45.170
5.
2
15
Craig MILLER
AYR
2:52.660
6.
5
17
Paolo BRUZZO
MSC
2:58.720
Race 9, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
37
Jeroen SONNEVELD
IJA
2:38.310
Q
2.
2
38
Koen HAKKENBERG
IJVZ
2:40.280
3.
4
10
Anthony LARERE
ASMB
2:44.560
4.
5
41
Jos� CAVALLI
CPA
2:45.340
5.
3
54
Daniel OCAMPO-RÄSCH
ETR
2:48.450
Race 10, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
100
Björn POSTMA
SVU
2:40.070
Q
2.
4
35
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
STKG
2:40.170
3.
5
43
Vincent JEANNE
CVGH
2:40.840
4.
3
4
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
2:46.590
5.
2
12
Selim TANRIKULU
STKG
2:47.690
1
9
Thibaut MELINE
ASMB
DQ
Final 1500 meter Men Junior A
Race 20, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
17
Paolo BRUZZO
MSC
2:32.126
2.
3
15
Craig MILLER
AYR
2:32.487
3.
5
9
Thibaut MELINE
ASMB
2:32.583
4.
1
12
Selim TANRIKULU
STKG
2:37.951
5.
2
54
Daniel OCAMPO-RÄSCH
ETR
2:43.313
Race 21, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
43
Vincent JEANNE
CVGH
2:35.842
2.
6
4
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
2:36.779
3.
4
59
Jeroen VERSTEEG
SVU
2:37.112
4.
2
45
Anthony ALMEIDA
CVGH
2:40.443
5.
5
41
Jos� CAVALLI
CPA
3:03.440
3
10
Anthony LARERE
ASMB
DQ
Race 22, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
38
Koen HAKKENBERG
IJVZ
2:34.440
34
2.
2
100
Björn POSTMA
SVU
2:34.509
21
3.
1
37
Jeroen SONNEVELD
IJA
2:35.799
13
4.
3
35
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
STKG
2:35.942
8
5.
5
133
Jan Ebele VAN DER REE
HVHW
2:38.229
5
6.
6
104
Michael KUNNE
IHCL
2:38.493
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior A
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
38
Koen HAKKENBERG
IJVZ
1
34
1-0-0-2
2:34.440
2.
100
Björn POSTMA
SVU
2
21
2-0-0-1
2:34.509
3.
37
Jeroen SONNEVELD
IJA
3
13
3-0-0-1
2:35.799
4.
35
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
STKG
4
8
4-0-0-2
2:35.942
5.
133
Jan Ebele VAN DER REE
HVHW
5
5
5-0-0-1
2:38.229
6.
104
Michael KUNNE
IHCL
6
3
6-0-0-2
2:38.493
Final, Group 2
7.
43
Vincent JEANNE
CVGH
1
1-0-0-3
2:35.842
8.
4
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
2
2-0-0-4
2:36.779
9.
59
Jeroen VERSTEEG
SVU
3
3-0-0-4
2:37.112
10.
45
Anthony ALMEIDA
CVGH
4
4-0-0-3
2:40.443
11.
41
Jos� CAVALLI
CPA
5
5-0-0-4
2:45.340
12.
10
Anthony LARERE
ASMB
DQ
0-0-0-3
2:44.560
Final, Group 3
13.
17
Paolo BRUZZO
MSC
1
1-0-0-6
2:32.126
14.
15
Craig MILLER
AYR
2
2-0-0-5
2:32.487
15.
9
Thibaut MELINE
ASMB
3
3-0-0-0
2:32.583
16.
12
Selim TANRIKULU
STKG
4
4-0-0-5
2:37.951
17.
54
Daniel OCAMPO-RÄSCH
ETR
5
5-0-0-5
2:43.313
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters