Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 1 (ABCDS-1) - Bolzano, Italy - 3-5 October 2008
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior D
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 18, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
168
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
SLI
1:55.924
Q
2.
4
159
Leonardo PALLA
SCP
1:56.533
3.
3
181
Sebastiano ANGELI
VGP
2:10.185
1
18
Valerio BANDINI
AGO
DQ
Race 19, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
19
Milan GRUGNI
AGO
1:46.441
Q
2.
1
78
Tom RIETZKE
EVD
1:46.463
3.
5
169
Markus GRAF
SLI
1:46.499
4.
3
80
Axel LAMASSE
FSG
1:55.204
5.
4
161
Matteo PEDRANZ
SCP
1:55.306
Race 20, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
160
Francesco TESCARI
SCP
1:50.425
Q
2.
4
54
Nicola MARTINELLI
BOR
1:50.993
3.
5
71
Moritz SCHLEGELMILCH
ETR
1:51.767
4.
1
170
Felix SPIEGL
SLI
1:53.424
5.
2
140
Lorenzo BASCHIERA
MSC
1:55.566
Final 1000 meter Men Junior D
Race 31, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
18
Valerio BANDINI
AGO
1:51.874
2.
1
140
Lorenzo BASCHIERA
MSC
2:00.405
Race 32, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
169
Markus GRAF
SLI
1:45.555
2.
2
71
Moritz SCHLEGELMILCH
ETR
1:46.802
3.
6
181
Sebastiano ANGELI
VGP
1:55.872
4.
4
80
Axel LAMASSE
FSG
1:57.289
5.
5
161
Matteo PEDRANZ
SCP
1:58.389
6.
3
170
Felix SPIEGL
SLI
2:05.404
Race 33, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
19
Milan GRUGNI
AGO
1:53.155
34
2.
2
78
Tom RIETZKE
EVD
1:53.284
21
3.
4
54
Nicola MARTINELLI
BOR
2:11.730
13
4.
6
159
Leonardo PALLA
SCP
2:19.314
8
3
160
Francesco TESCARI
SCP
DQ
5
168
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
SLI
DQ
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior D
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
19
Milan GRUGNI
AGO
1
34
1-1
1:46.441
2.
78
Tom RIETZKE
EVD
2
21
2-2
1:46.463
3.
54
Nicola MARTINELLI
BOR
3
13
3-2
1:50.993
4.
159
Leonardo PALLA
SCP
4
8
4-2
1:56.533
5.
160
Francesco TESCARI
SCP
DQ
0-1
1:50.425
6.
168
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
SLI
DQ
0-1
1:55.924
Final, Group 2
7.
169
Markus GRAF
SLI
1
1-3
1:45.555
8.
71
Moritz SCHLEGELMILCH
ETR
2
2-3
1:46.802
9.
181
Sebastiano ANGELI
VGP
3
3-3
1:55.872
10.
80
Axel LAMASSE
FSG
4
4-4
1:55.204
11.
161
Matteo PEDRANZ
SCP
5
5-5
1:55.306
12.
170
Felix SPIEGL
SLI
6
6-4
1:53.424
Final, Group 3
13.
18
Valerio BANDINI
AGO
1
1-0
1:51.874
14.
140
Lorenzo BASCHIERA
MSC
2
2-5
1:55.566
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters