Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 1 (ABCDS-1) - Bolzano, Italy - 3-5 October 2008
Semi Final 1500 meter Men StarClass
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 74, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
29
Arno JASPERS
BEL
2:30.908
Q
2.
4
124
James ELLIS
MIRC
2:32.191
3.
5
89
Dennis WALZER
EVD
2:37.831
4.
2
143
Mark WORTH
NIRC
2:43.028
5.
3
7
Tommaso DOTTI
AGO
2:52.206
Race 75, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
83
Christoph MILZ
ECO
2:35.841
Q
2.
3
39
Stefano ALLEVI
BOR
2:37.929
3.
2
20
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
2:42.469
4.
1
171
Martijn VAN DEN BOSCH
SVU
2:44.544
Race 76, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
88
Daniel ZETZSCHE
EVD
2:30.316
Q
2.
1
84
Hannes KRÖGER
ETR
2:32.209
3.
3
21
Gerard WILLIAMS
ALD
2:49.382
2
142
Jack WHELBOURNE
NIRC
DQ
Final 1500 meter Men StarClass
Race 90, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
89
Dennis WALZER
EVD
2:26.548
2.
2
20
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
2:26.652
3.
6
7
Tommaso DOTTI
AGO
2:27.841
4.
5
21
Gerard WILLIAMS
ALD
2:29.095
5.
4
171
Martijn VAN DEN BOSCH
SVU
2:36.587
6.
3
143
Mark WORTH
NIRC
2:53.588
Race 91, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
83
Christoph MILZ
ECO
2:31.178
34
2.
1
88
Daniel ZETZSCHE
EVD
2:31.445
21
3.
4
84
Hannes KRÖGER
ETR
2:31.531
13
4.
2
29
Arno JASPERS
BEL
2:32.445
8
5.
3
124
James ELLIS
MIRC
2:32.688
5
6.
6
39
Stefano ALLEVI
BOR
2:34.043
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men StarClass
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
83
Christoph MILZ
ECO
1
34
1-1
2:31.178
2.
88
Daniel ZETZSCHE
EVD
2
21
2-1
2:30.316
3.
84
Hannes KRÖGER
ETR
3
13
3-2
2:31.531
4.
29
Arno JASPERS
BEL
4
8
4-1
2:30.908
5.
124
James ELLIS
MIRC
5
5
5-2
2:32.191
6.
39
Stefano ALLEVI
BOR
6
3
6-2
2:34.043
Final, Group 2
7.
89
Dennis WALZER
EVD
1
1-3
2:26.548
8.
20
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
2
2-3
2:26.652
9.
7
Tommaso DOTTI
AGO
3
3-5
2:27.841
10.
21
Gerard WILLIAMS
ALD
4
4-3
2:29.095
11.
171
Martijn VAN DEN BOSCH
SVU
5
5-4
2:36.587
12.
143
Mark WORTH
NIRC
6
6-4
2:43.028
Semi Final, Group 1
14.
142
Jack WHELBOURNE
NIRC
DQ
0-0
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters