Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WINTER WORLD MASTERS GAMES - Innsbruck, Austria - 10-12 January 2020
Heats 1000 m MEN JOINT 60-79
Race 20, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
53
Michael O'DEA
GBR
2:10.958
2.
1
57
Otto FUSS
GER
2:11.602
3.
2
83
Yves GARNEAU
CAN
2:16.110
4.
5
87
LUVSANDORJ Battsengel
MGL
2:20.269
5.
4
59
Emilio BOICELLI
ITA
2:27.613
3
82
Paul STEAD
USA
DNS
Race 21, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
32
Cameron BOYD
CAN
1:55.136
2.
3
60
Flavio RIGON
ITA
2:03.982
3.
2
68
Farid YUNUSOV
RUS
2:05.143
4.
1
33
Chris RALPHS
CAN
2:08.348
5.
4
65
Guido VAN DER VEEN
NED
2:46.674
Race 22, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
54
Nigel WINSTANLEY
GBR
1:58.389
2.
2
6
Jim LYNCH
AUS
2:02.165
3.
3
34
Barry SUGDEN
CAN
2:03.274
4.
5
47
Christian GUINEL
FRA
2:03.861
5.
4
76
Hans-Peter BASLER
SUI
2:29.512
Final 1000 m MEN JOINT 60-79
Race 34, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
76
Hans-Peter BASLER
SUI
2:25.795
2.
1
59
Emilio BOICELLI
ITA
2:26.167
3.
3
65
Guido VAN DER VEEN
NED
2:31.584
Race 36, Group 2 (2 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
47
Christian GUINEL
FRA
2:04.027
2.
1
34
Barry SUGDEN
CAN
2:04.213
3.
4
33
Chris RALPHS
CAN
2:04.570
4.
3
68
Farid YUNUSOV
RUS
2:04.996
5.
5
83
Yves GARNEAU
CAN
2:19.210
6.
6
87
LUVSANDORJ Battsengel
MGL
2:22.700
Race 38, Group 1 (3 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
32
Cameron BOYD
CAN
1:57.038
2.
2
54
Nigel WINSTANLEY
GBR
1:58.657
3.
3
6
Jim LYNCH
AUS
2:04.398
4.
4
60
Flavio RIGON
ITA
2:06.271
5.
5
53
Michael O'DEA
GBR
2:08.571
6.
6
57
Otto FUSS
GER
2:11.591
Distance Classification 1000 m MEN JOINT 60-79
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
32
Cameron BOYD
CAN
1
0
1|1
1:55.136
2.
54
Nigel WINSTANLEY
GBR
2
1|2
1:58.389
3.
6
Jim LYNCH
AUS
3
2|3
2:02.165
4.
60
Flavio RIGON
ITA
4
2|4
2:03.982
5.
53
Michael O'DEA
GBR
5
1|5
2:08.571
6.
57
Otto FUSS
GER
6
2|6
2:11.591
Final, Group 2
7.
47
Christian GUINEL
FRA
1
4|1
2:03.861
8.
34
Barry SUGDEN
CAN
2
3|2
2:03.274
9.
33
Chris RALPHS
CAN
3
4|3
2:04.570
10.
68
Farid YUNUSOV
RUS
4
3|4
2:04.996
11.
83
Yves GARNEAU
CAN
5
3|5
2:16.110
12.
87
LUVSANDORJ Battsengel
MGL
6
4|6
2:20.269
Final, Group 3
13.
76
Hans-Peter BASLER
SUI
1
5|1
2:25.795
14.
59
Emilio BOICELLI
ITA
2
5|2
2:26.167
15.
65
Guido VAN DER VEEN
NED
3
5|3
2:31.584
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters