Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
BORMIO CUP - TEST RACE - Bormio, Italy - 29 September-1 October 2023
Quarter Finals 500 meter MEN
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
Race 92, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
51
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
41.267
Q
2.
2
26
Brendan COREY
AUS
41.293
Q
3.
5
43
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
43.270
4.
4
38
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
57.172
3
54
Radek FAJKUS
KSB
P
Race 93, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
56
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
41.030
Q
2.
3
60
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
POL
41.101
Q
3.
2
45
Davide OSS CHEMPER
ITA
41.545
4.
4
27
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
41.566
5.
5
46
Alessandro PICCHIARELLI
ITA
42.447
Race 94, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
33
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
40.712
Q
2.
1
59
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
40.842
Q
3.
2
62
Neithan THOMAS
POL
41.498
4.
5
64
Mateusz MIKOLAJUK
POL
41.844
5.
4
32
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
41.908
Race 95, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
57
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
40.958
Q
2.
3
61
Felix PIGEON
POL
41.233
Q
3.
2
34
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
41.383
4.
5
65
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
41.462
5.
4
63
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
-
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
Race 96, Group 2 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
37
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
43.136
Q
2.
1
47
Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI
ITA
43.693
Q
3.
3
55
Zdenek SEJPAL
KSB
43.741
4.
2
44
Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI
ITA
44.270
5.
4
31
Heinrich LIU
AUT
47.039
Race 97, Group 2 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
41
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
43.392
Q
2.
2
28
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
43.578
Q
3.
4
40
Marco COMENSOLI
ITA
43.608
4.
3
29
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
44.191
Race 98, Group 2 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
58
Diane SELLIER
POL
42.683
Q
2.
4
50
Lorenzo PREVITALI
ITA
42.778
Q
3.
2
30
Tobias WOLF
AUT
43.068
4.
1
39
Pietro CASTELLAZZI
ITA
43.279
5.
3
49
Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO
ITA
43.335
Race 99, Group 2 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
52
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
42.439
Q
2.
5
35
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
42.812
Q
3.
4
53
Daniele ZAMPEDRI
ITA
42.953
4.
2
36
Etienne BASTIER
FRA
43.512
5.
3
48
Francesco PICCO
ITA
43.953
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters