Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP 4 - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 15-17 December 2023
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 35 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
101
LIU Shaolin
CHN
1:29.313
Q
2.
117
JASZAPATI Peter
HUN
1:29.385
Q
3.
94
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
BEL
1:29.448
q
4.
112
Clemens PFROPPER
GER
1:30.868
Race 2 (2 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
29
Brendan COREY
AUS
1:28.236
Q
2.
74
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
1:28.371
Q
3.
95
Enzo PROOST
BEL
1:29.017
q
4.
59
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
-
Race 3 (3 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
125
HWANG Daeheon
KOR
1:30.045
Q
2.
124
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
1:30.474
Q
3.
53
NOGRADI Bence
HUN
1:30.544
q
4.
162
Brandon Yan Kai POK
SGP
1:32.092
5.
135
Tymofii KHOKHELKO
UKR
1:34.427
Race 4 (4 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
9
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
NED
1:29.449
Q
2.
78
Jun-Peng SU
TPE
1:31.842
Q
3.
149
Shuta MATSUZU
JPN
1:59.260
ADV
4.
97
Lucas Henry KOO
BRA
2:02.381
5.
81
Wesley PARK
USA
2:13.972
Race 5 (5 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Steven DUBOIS
CAN
1:28.162
Q
2.
32
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
1:28.580
Q
3.
108
Theo COLLINS
GBR
1:29.173
q
4.
136
Rostyslav LEONTENKO
UKR
1:29.880
5.
159
Chun-Chieh LIN
TPE
1:30.715
Race 6 (6 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
8
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
1:32.005
Q
2.
103
Martin KOLENC
CRO
1:32.557
Q
3.
35
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
POL
1:32.571
4.
89
Maxim MAXIMOV
BUL
1:33.357
5.
93
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
1:34.329
Race 7 (7 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
1:30.409
Q
2.
151
Gleb IVCHENKO
KAZ
1:30.527
Q
3.
62
Rino VANHOOREN
BEL
1:30.637
q
4.
80
Danylo FEDORENKO
UKR
1:30.643
5.
84
Ivan DONCHEV
BUL
1:31.954
Race 8 (8 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
50
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
1:33.577
Q
2.
122
Takumi WADA
JPN
1:33.890
Q
3.
15
Diane SELLIER
POL
2:03.729
4.
31
Furkan AKAR
TUR
2:03.853
ADV
Race 9 (9 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
100
LIU Shaoang
CHN
1:29.369
Q
2.
128
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
1:29.486
Q
3.
150
Shomu SASAKI
JPN
1:29.594
q
4.
109
Jonathan MOODY
GBR
1:58.233
ADV
87
Joshua KAH
NZL
P
Race 10 (10 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
34
Teun BOER
NED
1:30.151
Q
2.
37
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
1:30.266
Q
3.
22
Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
CAN
1:30.611
q
4.
63
Yanghun Ben JUNG
GER
1:30.678
5.
99
Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV
BUL
1:31.785
Race 11 (11 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
127
LEE Jeongmin
KOR
1:29.679
Q
2.
23
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:29.706
Q
3.
92
Tobias WOLF
AUT
1:31.141
4.
156
Chonlachart TAPROM
THA
1:31.260
5.
158
Yu-Chuan CHANG
TPE
1:52.150
Race 12 (12 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
148
REN Ziwei
CHN
1:29.664
Q
2.
4
Pascal DION
CAN
1:29.701
Q
3.
61
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
1:29.755
q
4.
147
Lucas WAREHAM
AUS
1:31.241
5.
85
Liam O BRIEN
IRL
1:33.118
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters