Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP 1 - Montreal, Canada - 20-22 October 2023
Rep. Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep. Semifinals, total 14 skaters)
Race 105 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
68
BONTOVICS Balazs
HUN
2:22.592
Q
2.
114
Zhanshuo LOU
HKG
2:22.662
Q
3.
110
Westley YATES
GBR
2:22.752
4.
99
Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV
BUL
2:23.530
5.
69
Neithan THOMAS
POL
2:23.760
6.
88
Mateusz MIKOLAJUK
POL
2:24.185
Race 106 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
140
Aibek NASSEN
KAZ
2:30.029
Q
2.
77
Robin BENDIG
GER
2:30.728
Q
3.
95
Enzo PROOST
BEL
2:33.963
4.
112
Clemens PFROPPER
GER
3:12.470
92
Tobias WOLF
AUT
DNF
60
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
DNF
Race 107 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
37
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
2:24.356
Q
2.
50
Thomas NADALINI
ITA
2:24.563
Q
3.
131
Peter Joseph GROSECLOSE
PHI
2:25.573
4.
118
Ryan MCANUFF
IRL
2:27.525
5.
135
Tymofii KHOKHELKO
UKR
2:28.045
81
Wesley PARK
USA
P
Race 108 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Maxime LAOUN
CAN
2:20.492
Q
2.
51
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
NED
2:20.789
Q
3.
85
Liam O BRIEN
IRL
2:21.782
q
4.
105
Zdenek SEJPAL
CZE
2:21.819
5.
129
Peter MURPHY
LUX
2:22.176
76
Metehan ATAN
TUR
P
Race 109 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
Friso EMONS
NED
2:22.016
Q
2.
11
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
2:22.252
Q
3.
117
JASZAPATI Peter
HUN
2:22.499
4.
107
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
2:22.741
5.
103
Martin KOLENC
CRO
2:24.516
6.
115
Chengrui YANG
HKG
2:25.171
Race 110 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
2:20.691
Q
2.
22
Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
CAN
2:20.791
Q
3.
119
Davide OSS CHEMPER
ITA
2:21.032
q
4.
96
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
2:21.061
5.
106
Etienne BASTIER
FRA
2:21.551
6.
137
Yaroslav MOROZOV
UKR
2:26.042
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters