Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
AUDI ISU WORLDCUP 4 - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 16-19 November 2017
Preliminaries 500 m Men
17 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 35 skaters)
Race 44 (1 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
41.675
Q
2.
31
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
BEL
43.177
Q
3.
184
Akash ARADHYA
IND
43.280
4.
115
Davut TAHTACI
TUR
43.962
5.
193
Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI
MAS
46.349
Race 45 (2 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
REN Ziwei
CHN
40.827
Q
2.
183
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
41.361
Q
3.
164
Jason CLAGUE
NZL
44.029
166
Nicolas LABORDE
COL
P
Race 46 (3 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
J.R. CELSKI
USA
40.869
Q
2.
5
LIU Shaoang
HUN
40.899
Q
3.
77
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
42.683
4.
161
Vladyslav NEMIRO
UKR
45.154
5.
208
Triphop THONGNGAM
THA
-
Race 47 (4 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
41.403
Q
2.
24
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
41.841
Q
3.
129
Fabrice DUFBERG
SWE
42.136
4.
141
Nikita NEMIRO
UKR
43.143
186
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
P
Race 48 (5 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
76
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
41.042
Q
2.
135
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
41.201
Q
3.
197
Adam TIMAR
ROU
44.168
4.
54
Lucas Jun Jie NG
SGP
44.257
5.
148
Heinrich LIU
AUT
46.733
Race 49 (6 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
17
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
41.922
Q
2.
116
Paul BEAUCHAMP
FRA
41.997
Q
3.
202
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
42.561
4.
28
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
43.189
Race 50 (7 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
41.917
Q
2.
30
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
41.992
Q
3.
33
Jacob JANSSON
SWE
43.307
4.
43
Sebastian CANO
COL
43.584
Race 51 (8 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
Keita WATANABE
JPN
42.193
Q
1.
188
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
42.193
Q
3.
45
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
43.425
4.
149
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
43.637
5.
75
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
-
Race 52 (9 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
WU Dajing
CHN
41.026
Q
2.
123
Ward PÉTRÉ
BEL
43.894
Q
3.
48
Farrell TREACY
GBR
1:08.766
165
Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG
HKG
DNF
38
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
P
Race 53 (10 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
42.092
Q
2.
132
Jack BURROWS
GBR
42.359
Q
3.
195
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
43.727
4.
50
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
43.877
5.
85
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
52.104
Race 54 (11 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
64
Pascal DION
CAN
41.424
Q
2.
18
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
41.482
Q
3.
96
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
42.055
4.
180
Stijn DESMET
BEL
42.764
171
German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO
COL
P
Race 55 (12 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
41.378
Q
2.
124
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
41.905
Q
3.
46
Zachary BIGGS
NZL
42.950
4.
147
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
43.115
Race 56 (13 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
189
LIM Hyo Jun
KOR
41.022
Q
2.
12
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
41.424
Q
3.
35
Pierre BODA
AUS
41.705
4.
93
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
42.229
5.
163
Emil IMRE
ROU
44.453
Race 57 (14 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
41.472
Q
2.
66
SHI Jingnan
CHN
41.751
Q
3.
36
Ryan MCANUFF
IRL
42.853
4.
94
Keith CARROLL
USA
55.676
ADV
138
Keanu BLUNDEN
AUS
P
Race 58 (15 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Victor AN
RUS
41.758
Q
2.
22
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
41.807
Q
3.
177
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
42.285
4.
47
Jun-Peng SU
TPE
43.204
5.
211
Steavanus WIHARDJA
INA
45.575
Race 59 (16 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
187
KIM Do Kyoum
KOR
40.976
Q
2.
204
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
41.184
Q
3.
87
Thomas Insuk HONG
USA
41.218
q
4.
150
Sean MCANUFF
IRL
44.014
5.
212
Hazim SHAHRUM
MAS
46.248
Race 60 (17 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
8
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
41.386
Q
2.
128
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
41.429
Q
3.
140
Aydin DJEMAL
GBR
44.376
4.
39
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
45.347
5.
40
Tunay SIMSEK
TUR
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters