Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Live
Select auto-reload time:
10 seconds
30 seconds
1 minute
2 minutes
5 minutes
no reload
Program
List of Competitors
List of Officials
Mobile
Photos
ALTA VALTELLINA TROPHY - Bormio, Italy - 6-9 November 2008
Heats 1000 meter Senior Men
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
Race 256, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
132
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:34.381
Q
2.
5
95
GALAMBOS Gábor
HUN
1:34.615
3.
2
217
Andrej VALACH
SVK
1:34.736
4.
4
159
Lukasz FABIANSKI
KUAZS
1:35.619
5.
3
8
Gerard WILLIAMS
ALD
1:35.865
Race 257, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
180
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
1:30.061
Q
2.
2
133
Marco BERTOLDI
ITA
1:30.331
3.
4
21
Aliaksandr ANTANENKA
BLR
1:31.141
4.
3
97
TUTRAI Tamás
HUN
1:31.513
5
215
Milos VIGAS
SVK
DQ
Race 258, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
129
Roberto SERRA
ITA
1:35.156
Q
2.
2
12
Arno JASPERS
BEL
1:35.491
3.
3
182
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
1:35.561
4.
1
117
Victor DIMITROV
ICE
1:35.930
Race 259, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
128
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
1:28.768
Q
2.
2
181
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
1:29.247
3.
1
43
Ondrej SUCHY
BZK
1:29.383
4.
4
216
Peter JELEN
SVK
1:29.589
Race 260, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
131
Claudio RINALDI
ITA
1:32.589
Q
2.
1
10
Andre PULEC
AUT
1:32.720
3.
4
54
Hannes KRÖGER
ETR
1:32.944
4.
2
118
Assen YORDANOV
ICE
1:33.227
Race 261, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
134
Edoardo REGGIANI
ITA
1:32.771
Q
2.
2
67
Benjamin MACÉ
FRA
1:32.895
3.
1
94
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
1:34.468
ADV
3
160
Michal FURCH
KUAZS
DQ
Race 262, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
130
Nicolas BEAN
ITA
1:37.047
Q
2.
4
183
Dariusz KULESZA
POL
1:37.158
3.
1
204
Anton KOVACHKI
SCIS
1:45.660
4.
2
96
LOTH David Mano
HUN
1:48.042
Race 263, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
135
Gianluigi NOVER
ITA
1:30.290
Q
2.
4
81
Ian UPCOTT
GBR
1:30.296
3.
2
52
Christoph MILZ
ECO
1:30.586
4.
1
20
Siarhei YAKUSHKOU
BLR
1:32.530
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters