Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
TRONDHEIM OPEN - Trondheim, Norway - 8-9 September 2018
Semi Final 1500 meter Jun C - Masters
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
3
Thomas ROSTE
TKK
2:53.358
Q
2.
6
2
Snorre BONESMO
TKK
2:54.611
Q
3.
1
6
Even RATDAL
TKK
2:55.043
4.
2
10
Mathilde PEDERSEN
OSK
2:56.440
5.
3
7
Per Egil SAMDAHL
TKK
3:00.246
6.
5
9
Eirik GÅSEIDNES
ASKER
3:09.200
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
1
Odin BY FARSTAD
TKK
2:54.979
Q
2.
2
5
Ane By FARSTAD
TKK
2:56.800
Q
3.
3
4
Frode MIDJO
TKK
2:56.971
4.
4
27
Sigurd Holbø DYRSET
TKK
2:57.166
5.
5
8
Guro Samdahl MELHUUS
TKK
2:58.161
6.
7
31
Rune FARSTAD
TKK
3:11.902
7.
6
11
Jens Kjesbu JOHANNESSEN
TKK
3:13.222
Final 1500 meter Jun C - Masters
Race 6, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
27
Sigurd Holbø DYRSET
TKK
2:58.049
3
2.
1
10
Mathilde PEDERSEN
OSK
2:59.487
2
3.
3
8
Guro Samdahl MELHUUS
TKK
3:02.950
1
4.
4
7
Per Egil SAMDAHL
TKK
3:03.167
5.
6
31
Rune FARSTAD
TKK
3:03.647
6.
7
11
Jens Kjesbu JOHANNESSEN
TKK
3:18.975
7.
5
9
Eirik GÅSEIDNES
ASKER
3:31.185
Race 7, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
1
Odin BY FARSTAD
TKK
2:37.602
34
2.
3
2
Snorre BONESMO
TKK
2:38.596
21
3.
1
3
Thomas ROSTE
TKK
2:41.011
13
4.
4
5
Ane By FARSTAD
TKK
2:44.848
8
5.
5
6
Even RATDAL
TKK
2:54.665
5
6
4
Frode MIDJO
TKK
DNF
Distance Classification 1500 meter Jun C - Masters
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
1
Odin BY FARSTAD
TKK
1
34
1|1
2:37.602
2.
2
Snorre BONESMO
TKK
2
21
2|2
2:38.596
3.
3
Thomas ROSTE
TKK
3
13
1|3
2:41.011
4.
5
Ane By FARSTAD
TKK
4
8
2|4
2:44.848
5.
6
Even RATDAL
TKK
5
5
3|5
2:54.665
6.
4
Frode MIDJO
TKK
P
3|P
2:56.971
Final, Group 2
7.
27
Sigurd Holbø DYRSET
TKK
1
3
4|1
2:57.166
8.
10
Mathilde PEDERSEN
OSK
2
2
4|2
2:56.440
9.
8
Guro Samdahl MELHUUS
TKK
3
1
5|3
2:58.161
10.
7
Per Egil SAMDAHL
TKK
4
5|4
3:00.246
11.
31
Rune FARSTAD
TKK
5
6|5
3:03.647
12.
11
Jens Kjesbu JOHANNESSEN
TKK
6
7|6
3:13.222
13.
9
Eirik GÅSEIDNES
ASKER
7
6|7
3:09.200
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters