Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic - 12-14 January 2007
Heats 1500 meter Junior Ladies
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 33 skaters)
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
Ivanie BLONDIN
CAN
2:35.186
Q
2.
2
24
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:35.247
Q
3.
3
62
Mary GRACE
USA
2:35.345
4.
4
31
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:35.613
5.
5
51
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
2:42.579
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
37
PARK Seung-Hi
KOR
2:33.173
Q
2.
2
33
Yui SAKAI
JPN
2:34.754
Q
3.
3
4
Annabel DE CLEER
BEL
2:35.490
4.
4
42
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
2:36.297
5.
5
38
Viktoria DERGACA
LAT
2:39.264
6.
6
26
Vera KATSOV
ISR
2:41.914
Race 3, Group 1 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
18
Tina GRASSOW
GER
2:36.014
Q
2.
2
8
Valérie LAMBERT
CAN
2:36.165
Q
3.
3
21
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
2:39.581
4.
4
43
Natalia GRAJCAR
POL
2:39.698
5.
5
14
Maja LIPOVSCAK
CRO
2:58.178
Race 4, Group 1 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
39
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2:38.842
Q
2.
2
44
Paula BZURA
POL
2:41.174
Q
3.
3
22
Alex WHELBOURNE
GBR
2:45.479
4.
4
13
Ana Marija MATOC
CRO
2:54.265
5.
5
32
Biba SAKURAI
JPN
3:06.133
Race 5, Group 1 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
30
Debora SECCHI
ITA
2:37.433
Q
2.
2
19
Bianca WALTER
GER
2:37.516
Q
3.
3
34
Yasuko SAKASHITA
JPN
2:37.604
4.
4
12
Wei LIN
TPE
2:42.810
5.
5
5
Neli TSANKOVA
BUL
2:45.969
6.
6
2
Eva WALCH
AUT
2:53.101
Race 6, Group 1 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
25
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
2:35.124
Q
2.
2
63
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
2:35.204
Q
3.
3
17
Julia RIEDEL
GER
2:35.335
4.
4
55
Patricija SLUGA
SLO
2:52.027
5.
5
58
Sofiia VLASOVA
UKR
3:07.776
Race 7, Group 1 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
36
YANG Shin-Young
KOR
2:32.637
Q
2.
2
10
KONG Xue
CHN
2:33.350
Q
3.
3
61
Alyson DUDEK
USA
2:34.387
4.
4
3
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
2:34.697
5.
5
53
Tatiana ZIMOVÁ
SVK
2:43.462
6.
6
45
Rita CSILIP
ROU
3:00.516
Race 8, Group 1 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
7
Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
2:36.257
Q
2.
2
9
ZHAO Nannan
CHN
2:36.412
Q
3.
3
47
Ekatarina BELOVA
RUS
2:38.026
4.
4
28
Valeria POSTRIGIAN
ISR
2:44.339
5
41
Lisanne HUISMAN
NED
P
Race 9, Group 1 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
20
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:37.566
Q
2.
2
29
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:38.160
Q
3.
3
40
Marleen POT
NED
2:38.560
4.
4
59
Maryna TSELGORODTSEVA
UKR
2:47.552
5.
5
1
Theresa TREMMEL
AUT
2:58.592
Race 10, Group 1 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
11
WANG Shuang
CHN
2:33.325
Q
2.
2
23
DARÁZS Rózsa
HUN
2:33.553
Q
3.
3
48
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
2:38.276
4.
4
57
Olena PASHCHENKO
UKR
2:43.404
5.
5
15
Lucie TEPLA
CZE
2:43.577
6.
6
46
Ildikó SZÉKELY
ROU
2:53.890
Race 11, Group 1 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
35
SHIN Sae-Bom
KOR
2:35.639
Q
2.
2
60
Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK
USA
2:37.102
Q
3.
3
49
Ilsiyar SHARAFUTDINOVA
RUS
2:39.719
4.
4
27
Elena KAPLAN
ISR
2:39.775
5.
5
52
Renata KARABOVA
SVK
2:40.002
6.
6
54
Tjasa KROFLIC
SLO
2:48.326
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters