Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Christiano DELGADO

Name: Christiano Delgado
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter30.3003/02/18Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
333 meter43.0803/02/18Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
500 meter48.05818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:19.90430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven Memorial
1000 meter1:40.10019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:33.38501/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 16th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie C
    500 meter: 10th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie C
    1000 meter: 12th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1500 meter: 22nd
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 29th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    1500 meter: 16th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.05818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
48.09125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.12725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
48.31925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
48.41816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
48.43016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 3 
48.45803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
48.65803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, C 
48.93702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
48.98818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
49.03518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.62918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.6321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
49.69301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
49.69903/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
50.14101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.26301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
50.2721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
51.1621/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:19.90430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:19.90730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:20.99630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:40.10019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:40.69704/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:41.58919/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
1:42.07904/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
1:42.30803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:46.07714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 3 
1:46.62614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:47.31720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:47.79220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:48.02518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.0321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:48.45614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:49.36714/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:52.60414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:57.90214/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:33.38501/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:38.89901/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:39.41517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:40.51702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:41.38617/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
2:45.82102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
2:49.26120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.58514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team C: Christiano Delgado, Lars Dijck, Stefan Meijer, Roosmarijn Meinsma)
3:11.78825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 4: Fleur Alkemade, Christiano Delgado, Lars Dijck, Sophie Nijboer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:34.21116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team L: Stijn De Vries, Christiano Delgado, Mika Salomonsson, Valentijn Wilhelm)
4:43.00320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM G: Christiano Delgado, Wietse Hilarides, Ties Kuiper, Stefan Meijer)
4:58.54214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Bregje Bogers, Christiano Delgado, Tamar Koolwijk, Britt Post)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro