Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sarp VISSER

Name: Sarp Visser
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter35.4110/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter47.49705/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3
777 meter1:26.9423/03/19Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
1000 meter1:37.53706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:35.95205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter (2): 7th,   1000 meter: 2nd
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
02/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thWomen JB-JA-Se Men JB
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter1: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 3rd
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 24th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 27th
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
47.49705/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
47.53702/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
47.58905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
47.66019/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
47.74805/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 1 
47.78529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
47.88819/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
48.03407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
48.10202/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.23805/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
48.30107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
48.45007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
48.75607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
59.23529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.55302/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 1 
1:03.49230/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 6 
1:07.35419/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:12.12907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:37.53706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:38.29918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.51321/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.72630/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
1:38.94803/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 1 
1:39.59806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:39.85521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:40.75221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:42.51018/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 3 
1:43.09906/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:44.07505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:45.38502/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.06130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.85405/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:49.01306/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:49.91605/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 1 
1:49.99603/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
P31/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 5 
 
1500 meter
2:35.95205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:43.91302/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
2:44.13529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:45.44102/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 1 
2:47.47829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
2:58.50203/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:08.88418/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team S: Mathys Faber, Max Kleinrensink, Thomas van der Vaart, Sarp Visser)
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 9: Lotte Donderwinkel, Robin Keppels, Harmen Lammers, Sarp Visser)
 
3000 meter relay
4:38.29619/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Anil de Vries, Robin Keppels, Evan Leeuwis, Sarp Visser)
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(D1: Anil de Vries, Robin Metz, Thomas van der Vaart, Sarp Visser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV