Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
INTERNATIONAL INVITATION CUP - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 1-3 October 2021
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Men B
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 14 skaters)
 Race 4, A     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7103 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:28.587Q
2.147 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL2:28.647Q
3.598 Daan KOS  STB2:28.981Q
4.4100 Caspar DOUMA  SVU2:29.213
5.662 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA2:29.554
6.295 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV2:30.995
379 Marco GIORDANO  ITAP
 Race 5, A     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.271 NOGRADI Bence  HUN2:29.656Q
2.4102 Jenning DE BOO  TRL2:29.710Q
3.397 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:29.786Q
4.173 Davide VISCARDI  ITA2:29.874 
5.558 Etienne BASTIER  FRA2:30.834
6.694 Steijn KOOPS  NSV2:30.958
7.746 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL2:31.503
 Race 6, A     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.780 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA2:26.250Q
2.448 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:26.406Q
3.666 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN2:26.743Q
4.196 Chris BRIJDER  SCT2:26.859
5.353 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN2:26.919
6.549 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL2:27.639
282 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATP
 Race 7, A     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.278 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA2:24.044Q
2.4101 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU2:25.260Q
3.150 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:25.332Q
4.357 Tawan THOMAS  FRA2:40.566 
5.699 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB2:51.246
6.763 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER2:56.934
551 Émilien BLACKBURN  CANP
 
Ranking Finals. 1500 meter Men B
 Race 76, B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.399 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB2:17.232 
2.194 Steijn KOOPS  NSV2:18.495
3.295 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV2:20.698
 Race 77, A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN2:33.739 
2.362 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA2:33.743
3.763 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER2:33.989
4.646 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL2:34.167
5.249 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL2:34.802
473 Davide VISCARDI  ITADNS
558 Etienne BASTIER  FRAP
 
Semi Final 1500 meter Men B
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 73, A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA2:23.620Q
2.350 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:23.756Q
3.466 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN2:24.010Q
4.6100 Caspar DOUMA  SVU2:24.141 
5.2101 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU2:25.557
6.771 NOGRADI Bence  HUN-    ADV
596 Chris BRIJDER  SCTP
 Race 74, A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.447 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL2:25.623Q
2.3103 Niels KINGMA  TRL2:25.870Q
3.697 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:25.960Q
4.180 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA2:26.104
5.598 Daan KOS  STB2:26.124
6.757 Tawan THOMAS  FRA2:27.272
7.248 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:42.994
 
Final 1500 meter Men B
 Race 80, B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.498 Daan KOS  STB2:36.0641 
2.1100 Caspar DOUMA  SVU2:36.168
3.2101 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU2:37.102
4.648 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:41.414
5.380 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA3:16.682
557 Tawan THOMAS  FRAP
 Race 81, A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.278 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA2:48.49634 
2.797 Hugo BOSMA  STB2:48.90221
3.466 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN2:49.29413
4.350 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:49.6528
5.6103 Niels KINGMA  TRL3:30.7825
171 NOGRADI Bence  HUNP1
547 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BELYC
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, A
1.78 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1341|1|12:23.620
2.97 Hugo BOSMA  STB2213|3|22:25.960
3.66 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN3133|3|32:24.010
4.50 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL483|2|42:23.756
5.103 Niels KINGMA  TRL551|2|52:25.870
6.71 NOGRADI Bence  HUNP11|6|P2:29.656
  Final, B
8.98 Daan KOS  STB113|5|12:26.124
9.100 Caspar DOUMA  SVU24|4|22:24.141
10.101 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU32|5|32:25.260
11.48 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL42|7|42:26.406
12.80 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA51|4|52:26.104
13.57 Tawan THOMAS  FRAP4|6|P2:27.272
  Semi Final, A
14.96 Chris BRIJDER  SCTP4|P2:26.859
  Ranking Finals., A
15.53 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN15|12:26.919
16.62 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA25|22:29.554
17.63 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER36|32:33.989
18.46 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL47|42:31.503
19.49 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL56|52:27.639
20.73 Davide VISCARDI  ITADNS4|NS2:29.874
21.58 Etienne BASTIER  FRAP5|P2:30.834
  Ranking Finals., B
22.99 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB15|12:17.232
23.94 Steijn KOOPS  NSV26|22:18.495
24.95 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV36|32:20.698
  Quarter Finals, A
25.102 Jenning DE BOO  TRL222:29.710
26.51 Émilien BLACKBURN  CANPP
26.79 Marco GIORDANO  ITAPP
26.82 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATPP
  Final, A
47 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BELYC2|1|YC2:25.623


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV