Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
INTERNATIONAL INVITATION CUP - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 1-3 October 2021
 
Heats 1000 meter Men B
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 15 skaters)
 Race 22, A     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.266 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN1:33.615Q
2.4100 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:33.725Q
3.649 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL1:34.643
4.594 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:34.785
5.178 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:36.696ADV
3102 Jenning DE BOO  TRLP
 Race 23, A     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.297 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:30.362Q
2.150 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:30.380Q
3.353 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN1:30.390
4.496 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:31.065
5.658 Etienne BASTIER  FRA1:32.506
6.595 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV-    
 Race 24, A     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:30.067Q
2.280 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:30.359Q
3.4101 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:30.499
4.599 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:31.145ADV
347 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BELP
 Race 25, A     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER1:33.580Q
2.248 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL1:33.718Q
3.371 NOGRADI Bence  HUN1:33.732
4.562 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA1:34.506
5.451 Émilien BLACKBURN  CAN1:34.512
 Race 26, A     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3103 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:36.040Q
2.179 Marco GIORDANO  ITA1:36.300Q
3.557 Tawan THOMAS  FRA1:36.342
4.246 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL1:36.486
5.498 Daan KOS  STB1:36.532
 
Ranking Finals 1000 meter Men B
 Race 159, B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.498 Daan KOS  STB1:35.228 
2.346 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL1:35.268
3.158 Etienne BASTIER  FRA1:35.660
4.595 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:35.812
251 Émilien BLACKBURN  CANDNS
 Race 160, A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.196 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:34.052 
2.262 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA1:34.124
3.557 Tawan THOMAS  FRA1:34.222
4.494 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:34.522
349 Warre VAN DAMME  BELP
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men B
  3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 141, A     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:30.125Q
2.253 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN1:30.209Q
3.4103 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:30.459Q
4.578 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:31.127 
348 Ward PÉTRÉ  BELP
 Race 142, A     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.479 Marco GIORDANO  ITA1:27.952Q
2.266 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN1:28.226Q
3.163 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER1:28.237Q
4.3100 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:28.692
 Race 143, A     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:26.974Q
2.350 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:27.104Q
3.280 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:27.358Q
4.599 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:28.064 
5.4101 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:30.979
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 150, A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.553 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN1:30.933Q
2.299 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:31.031Q
3.497 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:31.187
4.179 Marco GIORDANO  ITA1:31.267
363 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GERP
 Race 151, A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5103 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:32.047Q
2.380 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:32.099Q
3.250 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:32.329 
4.466 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN1:39.139ADV
182 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATP
 
Final 1000 meter Men B
 Race 167, B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.279 Marco GIORDANO  ITA1:38.5203 
2.350 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:38.6142
197 Hugo BOSMA  STBP
 Race 168, A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3103 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:28.30734 
2.480 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:28.37921
3.299 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:28.76913
4.153 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN1:28.8938
5.566 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN1:29.0815
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, A
1.103 Niels KINGMA  TRL1341|3|1|11:28.307
2.80 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA2212|3|2|21:27.358
3.99 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB3134|4|2|31:28.064
4.53 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN483|2|1|41:28.893
5.66 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN551|2|4|51:28.226
  Final, B
6.79 Marco GIORDANO  ITA132|1|4|11:27.952
7.50 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL222|2|3|21:27.104
8.97 Hugo BOSMA  STBP1|1|3|P1:30.125
  Semi Final, A
9.82 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATP1|1|P1:26.974
10.63 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GERP1|3|P1:28.237
  Quarter Finals, A
11.100 Caspar DOUMA  SVU42|41:28.692
12.78 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA45|41:31.127
13.101 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU53|51:30.499
14.48 Ward PÉTRÉ  BELP2|P1:33.718
  Ranking Finals, A
15.96 Chris BRIJDER  SCT14|11:31.065
16.62 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA24|21:34.124
17.57 Tawan THOMAS  FRA33|31:34.222
18.94 Steijn KOOPS  NSV44|41:34.522
19.49 Warre VAN DAMME  BELP3|P1:34.643
  Ranking Finals, B
20.98 Daan KOS  STB15|11:35.228
21.46 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL24|21:35.268
22.58 Etienne BASTIER  FRA35|31:32.506
23.95 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV46|41:35.812
24.51 Émilien BLACKBURN  CANDNS5|NS1:34.512
  Heats, A
25.71 NOGRADI Bence  HUN331:33.732
26.47 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BELPP
26.102 Jenning DE BOO  TRLPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers