Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Svitlana REPETSKA

Name: Svitlana Repetska
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Home Country: Ukraine
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter46.77509/04/22Montreal CANISU World Championships
1000 meter1:32.74603/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
1500 meter2:27.22410/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1000 meter: 22nd
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNOR A WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 14th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 8th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 8th
09/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Women
    1500 m (1): 27th,   1500 m (2): 30th
16/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Women
    1000 m: 27th,   1500 m: 27th
06/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenJUNIOR WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 m: 12th,   1000 m: 5th,   1500 m: 8th
13/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsWomen
    1500 m: 25th
27/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsWomen
    1500 m: 36th
03/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Women
    1000 m: 36th,   1500 m (2): 31st

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
47.03526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
47.07426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
47.21408/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Sf, Group 1 
47.25708/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Qf, Group 1 
47.27807/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
47.36525/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
47.43208/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 3 
47.45108/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter Final, Group 1 
48.19008/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
48.38811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.67916/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:01.08116/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:15.61416/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
P08/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
 
1000 meter
1:32.74603/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:33.21516/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Heats 
1:34.00204/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:36.31118/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:37.50308/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:37.72717/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:38.13312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.50725/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:38.92617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.73808/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:40.50108/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Sf, Group 1 
1:41.04427/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
1:42.15308/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Qf, Group 1 
1:42.17817/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 4 
1:45.23109/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, E 
1:45.90908/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:59.44008/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:27.22410/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Rep. Semifinals 
2:29.13911/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Rep. Semifinals 
2:29.15116/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Quarterfinals 
2:31.23326/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, ..Video
2:31.44426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, BVideo
2:31.96508/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:32.34811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.44108/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:33.32325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:34.66528/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:34.84227/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:35.33305/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:36.81107/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
2:36.87309/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
2:37.58208/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, D 
2:39.06914/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
2:40.20803/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:40.34217/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Rep. Semifinals 
2:53.81113/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
3:08.28909/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
P11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
P08/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:52.30409/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, B 
(KTTMO-UKR: Svitlana Repetska, Idse van Benthum, Diede van Oorschot, Leon Visser)
2:52.31907/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
(KTTMO-UKR: Steijn Koops, Svitlana Repetska, Idse van Benthum, Diede van Oorschot)
2:52.61508/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
(KTTMO-UKR: Steijn Koops, Svitlana Repetska, Idse van Benthum, Diede van Oorschot)
P08/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
(KHARKIV: Danylo Fedorenko, Rostyslav Leontenko, Svitlana Repetska, Myroslava Seliukova)
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.75917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM J: Nick Endeveld, Anne Floor Otter, Svitlana Repetska, Noah Van Riet)
4:21.60315/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(UKRAINE: Kseniya Adamenko, Diana Mykhalchuk, Svitlana Repetska, Yelyzaveta Sydorko)
4:21.70903/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
(UKRAINE: Kseniya Adamenko, Svitlana Repetska, Myroslava Seliukova, Yelyzaveta Sydorko)
4:21.86027/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(UKRAINE: Kseniya Adamenko, Svitlana Repetska, Myroslava Seliukova, Yelyzaveta Sydorko)
4:21.89916/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Quarterfinals 
(UKRAINE: Kseniya Adamenko, Mariya Dolgopolova, Svitlana Repetska, Yelyzaveta Sydorko)
4:28.42014/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(UKRAINE: Kseniya Adamenko, Mariya Dolgopolova, Svitlana Repetska, Yelyzaveta Sydorko)
4:39.15709/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
(UKRAINE: Kseniya Adamenko, Mariya Dolgopolova, Svitlana Repetska, Yelyzaveta Sydorko)
4:43.80408/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
(KHARKIV: Viktoriia Chervenko, Veronika Kremer, Svitlana Repetska, Myroslava Seliukova, Tetyana Zarvanska)
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 11: Valerie Aarts, Lotte Donderwinkel, Svitlana Repetska, Kiek Straathof)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Eraton
Impakt Sport