Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Yente BROUWERS

Name: Yente Brouwers
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter28.00020/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
333 meter38.96408/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter52.7311/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NED
777 meter1:24.74314/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:53.24712/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampGirls Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter (2): 3rd,   777 meter: 4th
02/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eJunior D meisjes
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior D Women
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 metre: 19th,   777 metre: 16th,   1000 metre: 10th
24/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Pupillen Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentGirls junior D
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 20th,   777 meter: 19th
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior D Women
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 metre: 23rd,   777 metre: 23rd,   1000 metre: 21st
13/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
11/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDPupillen 2
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
52.7311/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDHalve Finales, Groep 1 
53.69910/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.7811/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDKwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.9702/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eHalve Finales, Groep 1 
54.0102/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eFinale, Groep 1 
54.19407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
54.20613/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
54.21110/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
54.30324/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Heats, Groep 1 
54.53409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
54.64324/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
54.79413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6 
54.86913/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
54.87908/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
54.89512/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
55.36807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
55.47207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
55.58409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
56.04907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
56.1030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 2 
56.3730/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 5 
1:12.70110/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Finale, Groep 3 
1:13.84407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:14.86724/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:22.6402/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eKwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:24.74314/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
1:24.74713/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.96908/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.7611/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDFinale, Groep 2 
1:26.09808/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:26.77710/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:26.97112/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:27.64606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:27.71910/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:27.80506/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:28.06006/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:28.0730/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 4 
1:28.19714/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:29.14708/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:33.17709/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:53.24712/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:36.79210/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Heats, Groep 1 
(TRL1: Sanne Brinksma, Yente Brouwers, Lars Dijck, Janna Wietske Van der Ende)
3:38.4602/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eHeats, Groep 1 
(Team F: Yente Brouwers, Juul Plomp, Naud Scheepstra, Mart Sypersma)
3:40.81824/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack C: Yente Brouwers, Neeltsje de Boer, Lars Dijck, Nils Wagenaar)
 
3000 meter relay
5:02.30809/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Yente Brouwers, Neeltsje de Boer, Lise Dijkstra, Janna Wietske Van der Ende)
5:21.5511/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDFinale, Groep 1 
(TRL8: Yente Brouwers, Naud Scheepstra, Jochem Stellingwerf, Kailey Van der Veen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports