Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Yente BROUWERS

Name: Yente Brouwers
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2022/2023)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter28.00020/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
333 meter38.96408/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter50.99505/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:20.70506/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:45.91604/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionGirls Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: 12th
01/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thJunior D Meisjes
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
02/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
15/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 8th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR D WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 14th,   777 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 8th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
50.99505/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.06804/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
52.11106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
52.30306/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2 
52.40302/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 2 
52.49806/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
52.57605/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
52.70702/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Semi Final, Group 1 
52.75129/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
52.75915/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Semi Final, Group 2 
52.82229/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.86115/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.9201/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 2 
53.00215/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Final, Group 3 
53.0701/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thHalve Finales, Groep 1 
53.18202/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.18729/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
53.35112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 2 
53.6201/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thHeats, Groep 1 
53.67605/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
53.9601/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:10.68912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 3 
 
777 meter
1:20.70506/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:20.96604/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:21.61605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:22.42205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.49805/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1Video
1:23.72305/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:23.81529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:25.16604/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.00605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
1:50.45106/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:45.91604/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:47.27312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
1:48.88312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:13.60512/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:12.66812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Yente Brouwers, Nienke Klompmaker, Djoeke Schmitz)
3:15.05815/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Final, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Yente Brouwers, Neeltsje de Boer, Lana Schiphof, Janna Wietske Van der Ende)
3:28.4701/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 1 
(Trias 1 meisjes: Yente Brouwers, Neeltsje de Boer, Lana Schiphof, Kailey Van der Veen)
 
3000 meter relay
P02/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 1 
(TRL2: Yente Brouwers, Neeltsje de Boer, Marleen Knol , Lana Schiphof)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo