Events
Torino StarClass
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ilse TUINSTRA

Name: Ilse Tuinstra
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter21.00206/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter36.4318/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter49.31408/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
777 meter1:19.08317/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:38.85506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:37.87504/10/20Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion
3000 meter5:43.4109/12/16Leeuwarden NEDClub Competition TRIAS (NED)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampWomen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 1st
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1000 meter: 22nd
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeWomen Junior A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 11th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDDames Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
49.94507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
50.06706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.85507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
50.93529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
51.03429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.12320/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
54.91620/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:13.45130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.85506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.45107/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:41.43206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:42.16807/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:43.88518/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.04718/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 4 
1:44.31106/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:44.75130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.37819/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:47.64730/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.02431/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
1:51.36019/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
 
1500 meter
2:38.99118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:42.57305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:42.64218/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:45.27905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:49.12918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:49.89820/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:59.17929/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
3:04.59229/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:09.60818/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team U: Junior de Blois, Maaike Kramer, Birgit Radt, Ilse Tuinstra)
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 11: Sinne Brouwers, Maaike Kramer, Asif Muhammad, Ilse Tuinstra)
 
3000 meter relay
4:49.45621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(D2: Mathys Faber, Harmen Lammers, Lieke Speijers, Ilse Tuinstra)
4:59.30319/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias - B: Sinne Brouwers, Nienke Klompmaker, Lena Scheepstra, Ilse Tuinstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo