Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mathieu VAN DER HORST

Name: Mathieu van der Horst
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter39.86508/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter48.43824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:18.73721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:37.65625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:38.63517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 12th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 23rd,   777 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 22nd
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 12th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie E
    500 meter: 5th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie C
    1000 meter: 3rd
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter: 46th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.43824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
48.76524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.98103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
49.34803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
49.57125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
49.76402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
49.77916/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
49.92318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.09616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
50.10618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.27718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 8 
50.36916/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
50.41025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.45225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
50.59918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
50.93203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
52.14501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
52.28621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
52.33824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
52.69520/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.26801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.81821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:18.73721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:19.44522/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
1:22.15530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:22.53230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:22.78022/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:23.11230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.65625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:39.95718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.69919/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:41.41904/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:41.89304/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
1:42.59314/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 1 
1:43.39120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:44.16819/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:44.23203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:44.42725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:44.57119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.77314/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:45.54620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.83620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:46.97614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:48.27614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:50.40214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:50.69620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:52.90014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:54.76624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:38.63517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:42.83602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
2:42.91117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:44.03717/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
2:53.88025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 4 
P02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:14.53225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 13: Roosmarijn Meinsma, Britt Post, Mathieu van der Horst, Roos Van Der Zwet)
3:22.73714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team D: Wietse Hilarides, Janna Wietske van der Ende, Mathieu van der Horst, Roos Van Der Zwet)
 
3000 meter relay
4:56.93424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(HVHW-YVZ: Mika Salomonsson, Mathieu van der Horst, Thomas van Zijp, Valentijn Wilhelm)
5:19.05320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM F: Neeltsje de Boer, Ruud de Groote, Sara Ter Hart, Mathieu van der Horst)
YC14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Yente Brouwers, Luka Sterk, Mathieu van der Horst, Lieve Willemsen)
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team G: Silke Kabel, Toria Kruithof, Mathieu van der Horst, Roos Van Der Zwet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Engo
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV