Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
COURMAYEUR CUP - Courmayeur, Italy - 4-5 September 2021
 
Heats 500 meter WOMEN
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 29, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Rianne DE VRIES  NED43.633Q
2.264 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA43.750Q
3.458 Aurelie LEVEQUE  FRA43.833
4.354 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE45.731
 Race 30, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.375 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED44.277Q
2.171 Elena VIVIANI  ITA44.889Q
3.465 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA46.497 
257 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRAP
 Race 31, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.377 Selma POUTSMA  NED43.550Q
2.170 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA43.700Q
3.466 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA44.320
4.272 Valentina ASCIC  MET45.170
5.556 Eva GRENOUILLOUX  FRA45.490
 Race 32, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED43.147Q
2.255 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA45.203Q
3.462 Katia FILIPPI  ITA45.517
4.373 Katarina BURIC  MET47.515
 Race 33, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.179 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED44.019Q
2.269 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA44.091Q
3.563 Chiara BETTI  ITA45.334
4.460 Cloé OLLIVIER  FRA47.144
5.374 Maja IVANDIC  MET47.357
 Race 34, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA44.582Q
2.368 Arianna SIGHEL  ITA44.674Q
3.461 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA46.041 
4.250 Alexandra DANNEEL  BEL46.429
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter WOMEN
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 44, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.177 Selma POUTSMA  NED44.091Q
2.264 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA44.382Q
3.462 Katia FILIPPI  ITA45.064 
4.355 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA45.699
 Race 45, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.280 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED43.484Q
2.170 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA43.851Q
3.358 Aurelie LEVEQUE  FRA44.976 
4.471 Elena VIVIANI  ITA45.320
 Race 46, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Rianne DE VRIES  NED44.309Q
2.368 Arianna SIGHEL  ITA44.395Q
3.259 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA44.499 
4.463 Chiara BETTI  ITA46.171
 Race 47, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.179 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED44.274Q
2.369 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA44.368Q
3.266 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA44.434 
4.475 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED44.516
 
Semi Final 500 meter WOMEN
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 4 skaters)
 Race 52, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED43.278Q
2.270 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA43.421Q
3.379 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED43.529 
4.468 Arianna SIGHEL  ITA45.571
 Race 53, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.276 Rianne DE VRIES  NED43.883Q
2.369 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA43.980Q
3.464 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA45.104 
4.177 Selma POUTSMA  NED-    
 
Final 500 meter WOMEN
 Race 57, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Eva GRENOUILLOUX  FRA46.601 
2.260 Cloé OLLIVIER  FRA46.732
3.374 Maja IVANDIC  MET48.536
4.473 Katarina BURIC  MET48.585
 Race 58, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.361 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA46.218 
2.172 Valentina ASCIC  MET46.313
3.450 Alexandra DANNEEL  BEL46.425
4.565 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA47.639
254 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZEDNS
 Race 59, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.175 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED45.015 
2.271 Elena VIVIANI  ITA45.135
3.355 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA45.737
4.463 Chiara BETTI  ITA46.092
 Race 66, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.259 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA45.421 
2.166 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA45.482
3.462 Katia FILIPPI  ITA46.412
4.358 Aurelie LEVEQUE  FRA46.583
 Race 67, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.179 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED44.5555 
2.477 Selma POUTSMA  NED44.6403
3.264 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA44.6992
4.368 Arianna SIGHEL  ITA44.7811
 Race 68, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED44.68434 
2.270 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA44.90721
3.376 Rianne DE VRIES  NED44.99713
4.469 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA45.1338
 
Distance Classification 500 meter WOMEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.80 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED1341|1|1|143.147
2.70 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA2212|2|2|243.421
3.76 Rianne DE VRIES  NED3131|1|1|343.633
4.69 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA482|2|2|443.980
  Final, Group 2
5.79 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED151|1|3|143.529
6.77 Selma POUTSMA  NED231|1|4|243.550
7.64 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  ITA322|2|3|343.750
8.68 Arianna SIGHEL  ITA412|2|4|444.395
  Final, Group 3
9.59 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA11|3|144.499
10.66 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA23|3|244.320
11.62 Katia FILIPPI  ITA33|3|345.064
12.58 Aurelie LEVEQUE  FRA43|3|443.833
  Final, Group 4
13.75 Georgie DALRYMPLE  NED11|4|144.277
14.71 Elena VIVIANI  ITA22|4|244.889
15.55 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA32|4|345.203
16.63 Chiara BETTI  ITA43|4|445.334
  Final, Group 5
17.61 Elisa CONFORTOLA  ITA13|146.041
18.72 Valentina ASCIC  MET24|245.170
19.50 Alexandra DANNEEL  BEL34|346.425
20.65 Viola DE PIAZZA  ITA43|446.497
21.54 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZEDNF4|NF45.731
  Final, Group 6
22.56 Eva GRENOUILLOUX  FRA15|145.490
23.60 Cloé OLLIVIER  FRA24|246.732
24.74 Maja IVANDIC  MET35|347.357
25.73 Katarina BURIC  MET44|447.515
  Heats, Group 1
26.57 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRADNSNS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV