Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Arianna VALCEPINA

Name: Arianna Valcepina
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme Gialle Predazzo, Predazzo
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2004/2005
Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter34.55029/01/06Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 3 (LM-3) + Friesland Cup 24th
500 meter42.78725/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic Qualifying
1000 meter1:29.91508/04/22Montreal CANISU World Championships
1500 meter2:23.47608/11/14Salt Lake City USAWorld Cup
3000 meter5:56.97119/03/11Warsaw POLWorld Championships Teams

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceWOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   500m (2): 7th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1000m (2): 10th,   1500 meter: 21st,   1500m (2): 11th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN WOM
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 13th
09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2WOM
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
27/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DWomen
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 9th
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Women
    500 m: 15th,   1000 m (1): 25th
16/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Women
    500 m (1): 15th,   500 m (2): 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
43.46911/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
43.84909/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
44.14101/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 1 
44.29727/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 1 
44.51427/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 1 
44.59417/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
44.62001/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.68027/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.68717/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Rep. Semifinals 
44.88301/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceHeats, Group 1 
44.90218/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Semifinals 
44.94516/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Heats 
44.99618/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Finals, Final B 
45.02430/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.09817/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
45.24509/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
45.25909/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
45.31601/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 2 
45.32418/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
45.71909/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.73130/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 3 
45.75710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.77611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
45.81530/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceHeats, Group 1 
45.85609/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
46.66011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.93109/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
1:33.70810/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:33.78228/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.23610/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.66110/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:36.13128/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.87630/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.51730/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 3 
1:39.72910/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:46.12610/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
1:47.28029/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceHeats, Group 1 
1:49.53529/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 2 
1:49.69830/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 2 
1:52.82029/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 4 
2:02.16128/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:31.54109/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
2:32.59501/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.02210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:38.27501/10/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 2 
2:41.15509/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:41.41010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:47.72409/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
2:49.98029/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceSemi Final, Group 1 
2:56.45227/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DSemi Final, Group 1 
2:56.46529/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 3 
3:00.82327/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
2:45.18017/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Gloria Ioriatti, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser, Arianna Valcepina)
2:45.71816/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Arianna Sighel, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
2:46.70728/01/24Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Coppa Italia Junior C DFinal, Group 1 
(ITA 3: Thomas Nadalini, Davide Oss Chemper, Arianna Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
2:48.93109/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Italy: Lucrezia Casagrande, Pietro Castellazzi, Pietro Marinelli, Arianna Valcepina)
2:55.71309/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
(Italy: Lucrezia Casagrande, Pietro Castellazzi, Pietro Marinelli, Arianna Valcepina)
 
3000 meter relay
4:07.90810/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Semifinals 
(ITALY: Elisa Confortola, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
4:11.65109/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Elisa Confortola, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
4:15.11011/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Finals, Final B 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Elisa Confortola, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Valcepina)
4:16.99618/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Finals, Final B 
(ITALY: Chiara Betti, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
4:20.73330/09/23Bormio ITABormio Cup - Test RaceFinal, Group 1 
(Italy: Katia Filippi, Gloria Ioriatti, Arianna Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
4:35.04210/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(MIx 1 Lom Piem: Alice Bertolina, Sara Merazzi, Chiara Rodondi, Arianna Valcepina)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport