Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Georgie DALRYMPLE

Name: Georgie Dalrymple
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter18.77306/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
333 meter30.96204/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
500 meter43.68102/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NED
777 meter1:14.62505/03/17Utrecht NEDNational Championships Netherlands Juniors
1000 meter1:29.66902/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:28.23605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
3000 meter5:39.46307/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupWOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 25th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupWomen A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 18th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySENIOR WOMEN
    500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 1st,   3000 M SF: 6th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
31/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDDames
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 2nd
15/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Women
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: -,   1500 m: -

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
43.68102/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
43.72102/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
43.85902/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
43.96101/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
44.14116/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final, A 
44.27402/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDFinale, A 
44.27704/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
44.29306/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
44.51604/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.67002/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
44.68415/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Semi Final 
44.85031/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
44.89506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.01504/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
 
1000 meter
1:31.93121/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:33.54815/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Semi Final 
1:33.59118/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
1:34.38218/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.64116/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final, A 
1:35.24721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.57207/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.74003/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals., B 
1:36.75501/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
1:38.31521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
2:02.57507/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
P05/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:28.23605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.69402/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals., A 
2:30.01715/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final 1 
2:31.59402/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDFinale, A 
2:32.29531/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
2:33.27101/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:41.62605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
3:07.09816/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final 2 
 
3000 meter
5:39.46307/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:41.48115/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final 
(Team Rood: Jasper Brunsmann, Georgie Dalrymple, Hanne Desmet, Dylan Hoogerwerf)
2:41.52802/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
(Netherlands - B: Georgie Dalrymple, Kay Huisman, Sjinkie Knegt, Suzanne Schulting)
2:42.74901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands - B: Georgie Dalrymple, Kay Huisman, Sjinkie Knegt, Suzanne Schulting)
2:43.08901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - B: Georgie Dalrymple, Kay Huisman, Sjinkie Knegt, Suzanne Schulting)
3:15.45418/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 5: Mans Boskamp, Georgie Dalrymple, Caspar Douma, Xandra Velzeboer)
P04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NED3: Georgie Dalrymple, Radek Fajkus, Michaela Hruzova, Zdenek Sejpal)
 
3000 meter relay
4:07.12326/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Georgie Dalrymple, Rianne de Vries, Suzanne Schulting, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:17.48001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - A: Georgie Dalrymple, Suzanne Schulting, Yara van Kerkhof, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:19.20107/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Georgie Dalrymple, Femke de Boer, Anne Floor Otter, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:21.22905/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITA3: Chiara Betti, Georgie Dalrymple, Viola De Piazza, Katia Filippi)
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 1: Georgie Dalrymple, Selma Poutsma, Yara van Kerkhof, Xandra Velzeboer)
P02/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands - A: Georgie Dalrymple, Suzanne Schulting, Yara van Kerkhof, Michelle Velzeboer)
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(B3: Brian Boer, Georgie Dalrymple, Warre Noiron, Anne Floor Otter)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Engo
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Kilimanjaro