Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
COPPA ITALIA 1 - Bergamo, Italy - 23-24 January 2021
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 14 skaters)
 Race 5, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.240 Alex MAESTRI  BOR1:48.199Q
2.543 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  CPP1:48.218Q
3.447 Francesco PICCO  VGT1:48.369Q
4.636 Lorenzo GOTTARDI  SCP1:53.249
5.126 Fabio BRACCHI  BOR1:53.325
6.351 Carlo TAGLIABUE  SES1:57.898
 Race 6, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.649 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:50.447Q
2.346 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT1:51.212Q
3.228 Christian CATTANI  SES1:53.315Q
4.452 Adil TOMA RAKHMAN  PIN1:57.499 
5.531 Edoardo COLTURI  BOR2:08.456
6.130 Daniele COLA  BOR2:19.918
 Race 7, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.333 Pietro GERVASONI  SES1:44.781Q
2.527 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES1:45.117Q
3.441 Mario MAGNA  SGP1:46.859Q
4.245 Filippo PEZZONI  SES1:47.343
5.644 Andrea PAOLETTI  BOR2:01.297
6.132 Davide FAIFER  BOR-    
 Race 8, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.648 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:46.269Q
2.553 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  SCP1:46.405Q
3.224 Pietro ANTONIOLI  BOR1:52.635Q
4.142 Christian MATURI  SGP1:53.515 
5.334 Matteo GIANA  VGT1:54.794
6.450 Lorenzo SEGHIZZI  PDC2:02.023
 
Final 1000 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
 Race 15, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.430 Daniele COLA  BOR1:56.297 
2.331 Edoardo COLTURI  BOR1:59.571
3.250 Lorenzo SEGHIZZI  PDC2:01.718
532 Davide FAIFER  BORDNS
151 Carlo TAGLIABUE  SESP
 Race 16, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.633 Pietro GERVASONI  SES1:44.145 
2.242 Christian MATURI  SGP1:50.132
3.334 Matteo GIANA  VGT1:52.021
4.126 Fabio BRACCHI  BOR1:54.989
5.452 Adil TOMA RAKHMAN  PIN1:56.128
6.544 Andrea PAOLETTI  BOR-    
 
 
Semi Final 1500 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 11, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.253 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  SCP2:45.220Q
2.148 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES2:46.387Q
3.547 Francesco PICCO  VGT2:46.920Q
4.443 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  CPP2:48.242
5.736 Lorenzo GOTTARDI  SCP2:52.595
6.340 Alex MAESTRI  BOR2:57.480
7.624 Pietro ANTONIOLI  BOR3:02.697
 Race 12, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.549 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES2:44.706Q
2.227 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES2:45.974Q
3.646 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT2:46.261Q
4.445 Filippo PEZZONI  SES2:49.607 
5.341 Mario MAGNA  SGP2:56.204
6.728 Christian CATTANI  SES3:08.987
133 Pietro GERVASONI  SESP
 
Final 1500 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
 Race 19, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.440 Alex MAESTRI  BOR2:45.6851 
2.341 Mario MAGNA  SGP2:47.285
3.145 Filippo PEZZONI  SES2:48.780
4.524 Pietro ANTONIOLI  BOR2:55.265
5.236 Lorenzo GOTTARDI  SCP3:08.727
6.628 Christian CATTANI  SES3:12.673
 Race 20, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES2:36.43134 
2.548 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES2:36.80721
3.253 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  SCP2:38.68613
4.327 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES2:41.6538
5.743 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  CPP2:42.0565
6.647 Francesco PICCO  VGT2:42.8343
7.446 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT2:57.5462
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter GRUPPO 2 MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.49 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1341|1|12:36.431
2.48 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES2211|2|22:36.807
3.53 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  SCP3132|1|32:38.686
4.27 Alessandro BUCCELLINI  SES482|2|42:41.653
5.43 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  CPP552|4|52:42.056
6.47 Francesco PICCO  VGT633|3|62:42.834
7.46 Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI  VGT722|3|72:46.261
  Final, Group 2
8.40 Alex MAESTRI  BOR111|6|12:45.685
9.41 Mario MAGNA  SGP23|5|22:47.285
10.45 Filippo PEZZONI  SES34|4|32:48.780
11.24 Pietro ANTONIOLI  BOR43|7|42:55.265
12.36 Lorenzo GOTTARDI  SCP54|5|52:52.595
13.28 Christian CATTANI  SES63|6|63:08.987
  Final, Group 3
14.33 Pietro GERVASONI  SES11|P|11:44.145
15.42 Christian MATURI  SGP24|21:50.132
16.34 Matteo GIANA  VGT35|31:52.021
17.26 Fabio BRACCHI  BOR45|41:53.325
18.52 Adil TOMA RAKHMAN  PIN54|51:56.128
19.44 Andrea PAOLETTI  BOR65|62:01.297
  Final, Group 4
20.30 Daniele COLA  BOR16|11:56.297
21.31 Edoardo COLTURI  BOR25|21:59.571
22.50 Lorenzo SEGHIZZI  PDC36|32:01.718
23.51 Carlo TAGLIABUE  SESP6|P1:57.898
24.32 Davide FAIFER  BORDNS6|NS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers