Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Luka STERK

Name: Luka Sterk
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter29.5403/02/18Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
333 meter36.20801/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
500 meter49.9405/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5
777 meter1:19.7705/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5
1000 meter1:50.28017/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueInstroom
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 2nd
02/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eJunior D meisjes
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Jun DE Division A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentGirls junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 4th
05/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Jun DEF Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 3rd
05/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Jun DE Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 2nd
26/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes jun D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 16th
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
49.9405/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
50.8305/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Semi Final, Group 1 
51.2826/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
51.3405/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Final, Group 1 
51.65917/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
51.6930/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
51.70318/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
51.9230/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
52.0626/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
52.09918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
52.30317/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
52.3617/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
52.7705/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.9317/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
53.0605/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Semi Final, Group 1 
53.0802/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eKwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.3602/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eFinale, Groep 3 
53.5030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
53.70716/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.7826/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:00.0017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.5902/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:19.7705/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
1:21.1805/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Semi Final, Group 1 
1:21.3205/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Final, Group 1 
1:22.5226/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
1:22.9217/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
1:22.9705/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Semi Final, Group 1 
1:23.34516/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
1:23.39818/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
1:24.18116/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
1:24.4030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
1:25.0305/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.3817/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:25.4505/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.76816/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:27.5417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:50.28017/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:34.9317/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Bregje Bogers, Luka Sterk, Lobke van Benthum, Senne Van de Rest)
P05/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
(STB: Bregje Bogers, Jorrit Ruijten, Luka Sterk, Senne Van de Rest)
P26/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHeats, Groep 1 
(STB MIX: Bregje Bogers, Mijke Lammers, Luka Sterk, Senne Van de Rest)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer