Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Diede VAN OORSCHOT

Name: Diede van Oorschot
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter19.99506/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter31.24711/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOF
500 meter44.55102/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NED
777 meter1:14.89817/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:32.30721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1
1500 meter2:29.42512/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOF

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupWomen B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeWomen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 1st
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 3rd
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
31/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDDames
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 m: 2nd,   1000 m: 2nd,   1500 m: 1st
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 11th
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDDames Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2021/2022:
333 meter
31.24711/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
500 meter
44.55102/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
45.04102/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDFinale, B 
45.14706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
45.24629/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
45.44031/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
45.49708/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
45.58130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
45.80708/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 1 
45.84308/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 1 
45.87806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.92206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.08320/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
46.15005/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
46.42905/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
46.48520/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
46.57030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
46.73129/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.97807/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
47.07312/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, B 
58.84429/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
 
666 meter
1:01.33611/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
1000 meter
1:32.30721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.39821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:33.61018/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
1:34.00412/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFHalve Finales, A 
1:34.07411/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
1:34.09231/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.33009/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
1:36.35618/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.39331/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
1:36.74518/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.82908/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:37.23019/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.12319/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:39.62605/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.80209/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 1 
1:41.43719/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
1:41.53908/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:43.23721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:44.37219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:45.20605/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
1:45.29329/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
1:45.68230/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.22312/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, A 
1:46.42131/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
2:21.55129/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:29.42512/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, A 
2:31.24305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:31.57629/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 2 
2:33.97407/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 1 
2:36.59405/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 2 
2:36.88705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:37.51007/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
2:45.76720/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:48.68407/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:52.51129/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:54.33129/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
2:55.69607/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
P31/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
 
2000 meter relay
2:51.08807/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
(NETHERLAND: Angel Daleman, Idse van Benthum, Diede van Oorschot, Jari Van Polen)
2:54.40619/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(SV Utrecht - A: Mans Boskamp, Mijntje de Jong, Diede van Oorschot, Jari Van Polen)
2:57.28919/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(SV Utrecht - A: Mans Boskamp, Mijntje de Jong, Diede van Oorschot, Jari Van Polen)
3:11.51118/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 4: Emiel Scheepstra, Luke ten Klooster, Diede van Oorschot, Noah Van Riet)
P07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
(NETHERLAND: Angel Daleman, Idse van Benthum, Diede van Oorschot, Jari Van Polen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:25.91907/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(FTC A: Lotte Donderwinkel, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Sietske Van der Meer, Diede van Oorschot)
4:26.08921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(C3: Zoë Deltrap, Kebba Njie, Nikki Noordergraaf, Diede van Oorschot)
4:27.45919/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Nikki Noordergraaf, Glenn Van der Veen, Diede van Oorschot, Eelke Westra)
4:30.23006/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(FTC A: Lotte Donderwinkel, Suze Kingma, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Diede van Oorschot)
4:32.12208/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
(IHCL: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Robin Keppels, Diede van Oorschot)
4:43.29219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(SV Utrecht: Mijntje de Jong, Sara Ter Hart, Diede van Oorschot, Luna van Polen)
P05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 6: Nick Endeveld, Fabian Radt, Emiel Scheepstra, Diede van Oorschot)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers