Events
Budapest
Nijmegen-SC
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ief STRAATHOF

Name: Ief Straathof
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter33.00611/11/18Alkmaar NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSport Cup-1
333 meter41.53508/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter51.6625/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
777 meter1:21.48721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:45.80319/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:47.92117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 21st,   777 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 20th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN C WOM
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 23rd
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 meter: 38th,   1000 meter: 41st,   1500 meter: 25th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
51.94418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.04310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
52.12425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
52.18418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
52.37618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 8 
52.78821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
52.79118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
52.93025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.15821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
54.34620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.46325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
 
777 meter
1:21.48721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.30622/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
1:40.57322/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:45.80319/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 9 
1:46.82418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.33520/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:48.94820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.55614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:50.67314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:52.82811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:59.27414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:47.92117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
2:50.29217/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:55.17510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:20.94625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 7: Emma Arns, Iben Koen, Ief Straathof, Jente van der Heide)
3:25.30611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Annika Ouweneel, Larissa Reinders, Ief Straathof)
 
3000 meter relay
YC14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team A: Lisa Den Hertog, Esther Drost, Ief Straathof, Lobke van Benthum)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec