Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Amber TIMMERMANS
Classifications in season 2023/2024: |
18/11/23 | Dordrecht NED | Regional League West 1 | Junior F | Overall Ranking: 17th, 444 meter: 17th | 25/11/23 | Den Haag NED | Regional League West 2 | Junior F | Overall Ranking: 15th, 444 meter: 15th | 21/01/24 | Utrecht NED | Regional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports Cup | Junior F | Overall Ranking: 15th, 444 meter: 15th | 04/02/24 | Alkmaar NED | Regional League NED West 4 | Junior F | Overall Ranking: 19th, 444 meter: 19th | 17/02/24 | Enschede NED | Twente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competition | Meisjes Junior F | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 222 meter: 7th, 222 meter: 2nd, 333 meter: 8th, 333 meter: 3rd | 17/02/24 | Enschede NED | Twente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competition | Junior F | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 222 meter: 7th, 222 meter: 2nd, 333 meter: 8th, 333 meter: 3rd | 18/02/24 | Alkmaar NED | Regional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports Cup | Junior F | Overall Ranking: 12th, 444 meter: 12th | 23/03/24 | Leiden NED | Arie Ravensbergen Bokaal | Meisjes jun F | 222 meter: 3rd, 333 meter: 10th |
Results in season 2023/2024: |
222 meter |
|
|
333 meter |
|
|
444 meter |
1:16 | .17 | 18/02/24 | Alkmaar NED | Regional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports Cup | Final, Group 3 | |
1:16 | .400 | 25/11/23 | Den Haag NED | Regional League West 2 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:16 | .84 | 04/02/24 | Alkmaar NED | Regional League NED West 4 | Final, Group 4 | |
1:20 | .03 | 21/01/24 | Utrecht NED | Regional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports Cup | Final, Group 3 | |
1:25 | .00 | 18/11/23 | Dordrecht NED | Regional League West 1 | Final, Group 4 | |
|
|
1333 meter relay |
3:22 | .07 | 18/02/24 | Alkmaar NED | Regional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
| (T1: Pepijn Reinders, Floris Schouten, Amber Timmermans, Cato Van Coevorden) |
3:35 | .58 | 04/02/24 | Alkmaar NED | Regional League NED West 4 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (T3: Sam Scargo, Amber Timmermans, Celine van Laar, Quinn Wijbrandts) |
3:58 | .710 | 25/11/23 | Den Haag NED | Regional League West 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team D: Abbhinav Nair, Amber Timmermans, Laura van der Kooij, Quinn Wijbrandts) |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
4:43 | .654 | 23/03/24 | Leiden NED | Arie Ravensbergen Bokaal | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (SVU MIX2: Zee De Kiefte, Lois Timmermans, Amber Timmermans, Ronja Van Der Kruijf) |
5:23 | .32 | 17/02/24 | Enschede NED | Twente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competition | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (MIX2: Rezi Anbeek, Amber Timmermans, Lois Timmermans, Quinn Wijbrandts) |
|
|
|
|