Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Michelle VELZEBOER
Classifications in season 2016/2017: |
30/07/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Junior C Girls | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 6th | 24/09/16 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie F | Overall Ranking: 6th, 1000 meter: 6th | 15/10/16 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie E | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 4th | 23/10/16 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Ladies Junior C | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd | 28/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Ladies Junior C | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 25th, 1000 meter: 17th, 1500 meter: 11th | 12/11/16 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 9th, 1500 meter: 9th | 20/11/16 | Eindhoven NED | Beneluxcup-1 | Jun C | 1000 meter: 4th | 25/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Ladies Junior C | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1500 meter: 14th | 11/12/16 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Beneluxcup-2 | Jun C/D 1 | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 3rd | 17/12/16 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 13th, 1000 meter: 13th | 14/01/17 | Dordrecht NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 15th | 20/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Ladies Junior C | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 12th, 1500 meter: 8th | 11/02/17 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 6th, 1500 meter: 6th | 04/03/17 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors | Dames Junioren C | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 8th, 777 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 9th |
Results in season 2016/2017: |
500 meter |
49 | .401 | 04/03/17 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors | Heats | |
49 | .417 | 21/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
49 | .546 | 21/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Final, Group 3 | |
49 | .951 | 25/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
50 | .16 | 11/12/16 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Beneluxcup-2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
50 | .271 | 21/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .330 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 4 | |
50 | .442 | 23/10/16 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .60 | 11/12/16 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Beneluxcup-2 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
50 | .631 | 14/01/17 | Dordrecht NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
50 | .736 | 20/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
50 | .975 | 14/01/17 | Dordrecht NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
51 | .036 | 15/10/16 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
51 | .145 | 15/10/16 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
51 | .271 | 05/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .271 | 23/10/16 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
51 | .459 | 14/01/17 | Dordrecht NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
51 | .572 | 15/10/16 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
51 | .632 | 05/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
52 | .015 | 23/10/16 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
52 | .251 | 29/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:00 | .121 | 05/03/17 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors | Finale, B | |
1:02 | .360 | 28/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:12 | .398 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:18 | .490 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
1:38 | .47 | 11/12/16 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Beneluxcup-2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:17 | .445 | 05/03/17 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors | Halve Finale | |
1:18 | .232 | 05/03/17 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors | Finale, A | |
1:23 | .742 | 24/09/16 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:40 | .32 | 20/11/16 | Eindhoven NED | Beneluxcup-1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .35 | 11/12/16 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Beneluxcup-2 | Super Final, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .481 | 25/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .972 | 11/02/17 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .056 | 27/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 5 | |
1:43 | .112 | 28/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .67 | 20/11/16 | Eindhoven NED | Beneluxcup-1 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .229 | 28/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .287 | 21/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .331 | 29/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .46 | 20/11/16 | Eindhoven NED | Beneluxcup-1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .639 | 17/12/16 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:44 | .972 | 25/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .296 | 23/10/16 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .339 | 27/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group 3 | |
1:45 | .490 | 25/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 3 | |
1:45 | .640 | 17/12/16 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:45 | .677 | 20/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .133 | 21/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .662 | 29/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .873 | 04/03/17 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors | Heats | |
1:47 | .064 | 30/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Final, Group 4 | |
1:47 | .885 | 12/11/16 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:47 | .930 | 20/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .406 | 06/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:48 | .555 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:50 | .141 | 24/09/16 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:51 | .578 | 06/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:54 | .362 | 23/10/16 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:56 | .785 | 06/08/16 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:58 | .495 | 24/09/16 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
2:02 | .889 | 04/03/17 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors | Halve Finale | |
2:03 | .111 | 26/11/16 | Dresden GER | StarClass-3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:03 | .372 | 30/10/16 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass-1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
2:14 | .314 | 22/01/17 | Rostock GER | StarClass-5 (CD-3) | Final, Group 3 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:46 | .694 | 04/03/17 | Utrecht NED | National Championships Netherlands Juniors | Finale, A | |
| (Shorttrack Brabant: Moniek Heurman, Sanne Hofker, Michelle Velzeboer, Xandra Velzeboer) |
4:47 | .257 | 11/02/17 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team O: Chris Brijder, Claretta Caravita, Tijn Leijgraaff, Michelle Velzeboer) |
4:48 | .705 | 14/01/17 | Dordrecht NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (I: Savannah Audier, Pieter Bolsius, Jari van Polen, Michelle Velzeboer) |
4:50 | .946 | 12/11/16 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team H: Pepijn Koestal, Henk van Atten, Michelle Velzeboer, Melvin Wilting) |
4:57 | .116 | 17/12/16 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
| (MIXD4: Martine de Boer, Jenning de Boo, Loe Van Belle, Michelle Velzeboer) |
5:12 | .928 | 23/10/16 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Mix: Anne Floor Otter, Malena van Dam, Michelle Velzeboer, Myrthe Wielinga) |
|
|
|
|