Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Bram STEENAART
Classifications in season 2014/2015: |
03/10/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Speed Challenge | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 12th | 04/10/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 5th | 02/11/14 | Groningen NED | 26th Autumn Tournament | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 3rd | 15/11/14 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 14th, 1000 meter: 14th | 23/11/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 11th | 28/11/14 | Grenoble FRA | Starclass 2 (NC-1) - Europa Cup | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 3rd | 20/12/14 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 5th | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Jongens Junior C | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 777 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter.: 3rd | 18/01/15 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 14th, 1500 meter: 14th | 30/01/15 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa Cup | Boys Junior C | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: - | 20/02/15 | Torino ITA | Starclass 6 (NC-3) - Europa Cup | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 1st | 28/02/15 | Munich GER | Munich Open | Men Jun C | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 777 meter: 1st, 1000 m SF: 1st | 08/03/15 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 7th, 1000 meter: 7th | 20/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 16th |
Results in season 2014/2015: |
500 meter |
44 | .538 | 20/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .900 | 21/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .585 | 21/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .602 | 28/02/15 | Munich GER | Munich Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .608 | 21/02/15 | Torino ITA | Starclass 6 (NC-3) - Europa Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .657 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Finale, A | |
45 | .658 | 01/03/15 | Munich GER | Munich Open | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .669 | 31/01/15 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .775 | 28/02/15 | Munich GER | Munich Open | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .820 | 31/01/15 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .020 | 01/03/15 | Munich GER | Munich Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .112 | 31/01/15 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .173 | 21/02/15 | Torino ITA | Starclass 6 (NC-3) - Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .190 | 21/02/15 | Torino ITA | Starclass 6 (NC-3) - Europa Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .219 | 20/12/14 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
46 | .297 | 20/12/14 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
46 | .359 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Halve Finale | |
46 | .368 | 20/12/14 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
46 | .403 | 29/11/14 | Grenoble FRA | Starclass 2 (NC-1) - Europa Cup | Final, Group 3 | |
46 | .467 | 30/01/15 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .893 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Heats | |
46 | .940 | 23/11/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Final, Group 3 | |
47 | .023 | 29/11/14 | Grenoble FRA | Starclass 2 (NC-1) - Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
47 | .045 | 28/11/14 | Grenoble FRA | Starclass 2 (NC-1) - Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .162 | 02/11/14 | Groningen NED | 26th Autumn Tournament | Final, Groep 1 | |
47 | .509 | 05/10/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M | Final, Groep 2 | |
47 | .532 | 04/10/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M | Heats, Groep 1 | |
47 | .547 | 03/10/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch Speed Challenge | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
47 | .621 | 20/02/15 | Torino ITA | Starclass 6 (NC-3) - Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .716 | 02/11/14 | Groningen NED | 26th Autumn Tournament | Semi Finals, Groep 1 | |
47 | .799 | 05/10/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M | Semi Final, Groep 1 | |
47 | .950 | 23/11/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
48 | .359 | 02/11/14 | Groningen NED | 26th Autumn Tournament | Heats, Groep 1 | |
51 | .222 | 23/11/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:03 | .682 | 29/11/14 | Grenoble FRA | Starclass 2 (NC-1) - Europa Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:31 | .344 | 22/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 3 | |
1:32 | .646 | 01/02/15 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
1:33 | .859 | 22/02/15 | Torino ITA | Starclass 6 (NC-3) - Europa Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .790 | 22/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:36 | .011 | 30/01/15 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .285 | 02/11/14 | Groningen NED | 26th Autumn Tournament | Final, Groep 1 | |
1:36 | .595 | 01/02/15 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .782 | 01/03/15 | Munich GER | Munich Open | Super Final, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .704 | 04/10/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:37 | .820 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Halve Finale | |
1:38 | .168 | 30/11/14 | Grenoble FRA | Starclass 2 (NC-1) - Europa Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .386 | 02/11/14 | Groningen NED | 26th Autumn Tournament | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .470 | 28/11/14 | Grenoble FRA | Starclass 2 (NC-1) - Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .480 | 31/01/15 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .557 | 04/10/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M | Semi Final, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .857 | 08/03/15 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:39 | .232 | 31/01/15 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .317 | 30/01/15 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 5 (NC-2) - Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .597 | 20/02/15 | Torino ITA | Starclass 6 (NC-3) - Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .206 | 08/03/15 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:40 | .431 | 30/11/14 | Grenoble FRA | Starclass 2 (NC-1) - Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .631 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Finale, A | |
1:40 | .923 | 21/02/15 | Torino ITA | Starclass 6 (NC-3) - Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .440 | 04/10/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M | Final, Groep 1 | |
1:41 | .936 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Heats | |
1:42 | .460 | 15/11/14 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:43 | .420 | 29/11/14 | Grenoble FRA | Starclass 2 (NC-1) - Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .720 | 21/03/15 | Oberstdorf GER | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .816 | 22/02/15 | Torino ITA | Starclass 6 (NC-3) - Europa Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .120 | 29/11/14 | Grenoble FRA | Starclass 2 (NC-1) - Europa Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .487 | 20/02/15 | Torino ITA | Starclass 6 (NC-3) - Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .449 | 28/11/14 | Grenoble FRA | Starclass 2 (NC-1) - Europa Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:53 | .917 | 21/02/15 | Torino ITA | Starclass 6 (NC-3) - Europa Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:16 | .971 | 08/03/15 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
| P | 15/11/14 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:19 | .311 | 18/01/15 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team A: Leon Bloemhof, Jasper Brunsmann, Stijn Desmet, Bram Steenaart) |
4:24 | .821 | 03/01/15 | Amsterdam NED | NED National Championships | Finale | |
| (SV Utrecht: Lucas Bremmer, Hessel Koot, Bram Steenaart, Jos van der Noll) |
4:30 | .789 | 20/12/14 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
| (SV Utrecht: Lucas Bremmer, Hessel Koot, Bram Steenaart, Jos van der Noll) |
4:33 | .501 | 15/11/14 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team F: Rick de Groot, Kay Huisman, Nathan Jansen, Bram Steenaart) |
4:34 | .600 | 04/10/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M | Heats, Groep 1 | |
| (SVU4: Lucas Bremmer, Hessel Koot, Bram Steenaart, Jos van der Noll) |
4:35 | .060 | 05/10/14 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M | Final, Groep 1 | |
| (SVU4: Lucas Bremmer, Hessel Koot, Bram Steenaart, Jos van der Noll) |
4:37 | .303 | 02/11/14 | Groningen NED | 26th Autumn Tournament | Final, Groep 1 | |
| (SV Utrecht: Lucas Bremmer, Hessel Koot, Bram Steenaart, Jos van der Noll) |
4:39 | .267 | 08/03/15 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (SVU - A: Ivo Kerstholt, Hessel Koot, Bram Steenaart, Jos van der Noll) |
4:50 | .842 | 23/11/14 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Team K: Hugo Bosma, Oliver Kersten, Koen Kersten, Bram Steenaart) |
|
|
|
|