Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bram STEENAART

Name: Bram Steenaart
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter17.42006/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
333 meter29.02404/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
500 meter41.13001/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1
777 meter1:10.06202/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:24.76513/12/20Heerenveen NEDNK Afstanden
1500 meter2:14.44915/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2
3000 meter5:05.37407/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 (2) meter: 4th
30/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupHEREN
    222 m TT: 22nd,   500 meter: 6th,   666 m TT: 20th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 m TT: 20th,   1500 meter: 3rd
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 1st
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2022/2023:
222 meter
20.13030/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
41.59112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
41.60801/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
41.84611/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.99112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
42.18411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
42.37302/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
42.38026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
42.46602/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupFinale, Groep 2 
42.58507/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
42.87008/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, D 
43.03725/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
43.24608/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, B 
43.39208/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
56.09826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
 
666 meter
56.28530/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:25.21830/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Rep. Semifinals 
1:25.32630/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup(Time Trial) 
1:25.57017/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:25.99213/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
1:26.69201/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:26.74001/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:26.82417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
1:26.91207/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
1:27.02628/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Heats 
1:27.29001/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupFinale, Groep 1 
1:27.40925/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:27.43213/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:27.74912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:27.86417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:28.22209/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
1:28.86627/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
1:29.38417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
1:30.25812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:30.73409/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
2:25.93730/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
YC09/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, A 
P27/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
 
1500 meter
2:15.14829/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Semifinals 
2:15.19202/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
2:17.43128/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Quarterfinals 
2:18.42929/10/22Montreal CANISU Worldcup-1Finals, Final B 
2:19.09802/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupFinale, Groep 1 
2:19.47911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
2:21.63007/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
2:22.16308/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, A 
2:22.23308/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
2:22.33511/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:25.43225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:28.61926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, AVideo
2:29.59311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.47226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
 
2000 meter relay
2:45.63709/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, C 
(Netherlands-1: Angel Daleman, Sjinkie Knegt, Bram Steenaart, Xandra Velzeboer)
2:57.02807/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands-1: Angel Daleman, Sjinkie Knegt, Bram Steenaart, Xandra Velzeboer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:02.05617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM C: Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Bram Steenaart, Hessel van Berkum)
 
5000 meter relay
4:02.32412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Bram Steenaart)
7:05.89207/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
(Netherlands-1: Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout)
7:07.73309/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, C 
(Netherlands-1: Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout)
7:27.64513/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Bram Steenaart)
P08/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, A 
(Netherlands-1: Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV