Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Theodoor GIJSBERS
Classifications in season 2013/2014: |
03/08/13 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy | Masters | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter A: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 777 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 m SF: 5th | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Ladies/Men Veteran | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 4th | 18/01/14 | Utrecht NED | Senior & Masterscup | Masters 2/3/4 | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 12th, 777 meter: 11th | 12/04/14 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Ladies/Men Veteran | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 13th | 19/04/14 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 34th - Golden Sun Award | Masters | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 5th, 777 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 10th |
Results in season 2013/2014: |
500 meter |
55 | .56 | 18/01/14 | Utrecht NED | Senior & Masterscup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
56 | .06 | 18/01/14 | Utrecht NED | Senior & Masterscup | Final, Group 4 | |
56 | .255 | 12/04/14 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
56 | .639 | 20/04/14 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 34th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 1 | |
57 | .062 | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
57 | .378 | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
57 | .744 | 19/04/14 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 34th - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
58 | .48 | 18/01/14 | Utrecht NED | Senior & Masterscup | Heats, Group 2 | |
59 | .682 | 09/08/13 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:06 | .850 | 12/04/14 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 3 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:59 | .464 | 12/04/14 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 3 | |
1:59 | .966 | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Super Final | |
2:01 | .854 | 19/04/14 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 34th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 2 | |
2:02 | .001 | 09/08/13 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
2:02 | .326 | 05/10/13 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
2:03 | .754 | 12/04/14 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:04 | .149 | 19/04/14 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 34th - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
5:15 | .186 | 20/04/14 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 34th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 1 | |
| (SVU Utrecht: Nienke Bollema, Han Brouwer, Theodoor Gijsbers, Mark van Wijngaarden) |
5:23 | .23 | 18/01/14 | Utrecht NED | Senior & Masterscup | Final, Group 1 | |
| (TEAM G: Ed Djemal, Theodoor Gijsbers, Gundi Pawasserat, Fenna Pel) |
|
|
|
|