Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jaume BERG

Name: Jaume Berg
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.95730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter44.12530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
500 meter1:04.2426/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1
777 meter1:49.60025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 13th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 m SF: 5th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   333 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 6th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJongens Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   333 meter: 18th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 17th,   500 meter: 9th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   333 meter: 18th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 17th,   500 meter: 9th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-F
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500m SF: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   777 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 11th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen EF
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500m SF: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   777 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 11th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-E
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500m SF: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   777 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 11th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun E
    333 meter: 15th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    222 meter: 20th,   222 meter: 20th,   222 meter: 20th,   333 meter: 24th,   333 meter: 24th,   333 meter: 24th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    222 meter: 20th,   222 meter: 20th,   222 meter: 20th,   333 meter: 24th,   333 meter: 24th,   333 meter: 24th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    222 meter: 20th,   222 meter: 20th,   222 meter: 20th,   333 meter: 24th,   333 meter: 24th,   333 meter: 24th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
29.95730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
30.88931/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
38.29331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
 
333 meter
44.12530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5Video
44.13023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 2 
44.22123/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
44.47723/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 3 
44.48430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.7817/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 2 
45.28530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
45.6417/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.4317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
46.92601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
47.58301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.84901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
56.6717/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 4 
P17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
1:04.2426/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.0502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.4026/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 2 
1:05.4126/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:06.0510/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 2 
1:06.2202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:06.4117/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 4 
1:06.5610/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:07.46225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 3 
1:07.77924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:07.8010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 2 
1:08.17424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
1:08.3210/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:08.3517/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:08.4317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:08.6302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 1 
1:08.90924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:11.60130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:12.42230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:12.76930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:49.60025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:49.74425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
2:02.13124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
4:04.50424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(NSV-SCT: Fedde Bennink, Timo Bennink, Jaume Berg, Rinse Kramer)
P26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(BSC NSV YCE: Jaume Berg, Tristan De Vuyst, Laurens van der Vlist, Moos Veefkind)
P17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(MIX3: Fedde Bennink, Timo Bennink, Jaume Berg, Sjors van der Laan)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport