Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Pieke VAN OLST

Name: Pieke van Olst
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Amsterdamse Ysclub, Amsterdam
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.89431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter42.95823/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter1:03.7818/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports Cup

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 14th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   333 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 12th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJongens Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 8th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 8th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun E
    333 meter: 17th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    222 meter: 23rd,   222 meter: 23rd,   222 meter: 23rd,   333 meter: 20th,   333 meter: 20th,   333 meter: 20th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    222 meter: 23rd,   222 meter: 23rd,   222 meter: 23rd,   333 meter: 20th,   333 meter: 20th,   333 meter: 20th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    222 meter: 23rd,   222 meter: 23rd,   222 meter: 23rd,   333 meter: 20th,   333 meter: 20th,   333 meter: 20th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
29.89431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5Video
31.01930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
31.27731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
 
333 meter
42.95823/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
43.12423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 4 
43.7917/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
44.0417/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
44.62630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
44.73330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
44.9617/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
45.72730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.6021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
46.88301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.03423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 2 
47.11301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
48.2721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
48.4621/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
 
500 meter
1:03.7818/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
1:03.7921/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
1:04.2918/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:04.6418/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.8917/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 4 
1:07.2504/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:08.0404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 4 
1:08.5721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
1:08.7321/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:10.3104/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:11.04430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:11.50930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:12.19830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:19.6521/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
4:14.1204/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T15: Timo Bennink, Amy Brouwer, Merel Moraal, Pieke van Olst)
4:45.7318/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T15: Lotte Bijl, Dorian de Haan, Bobbi Van Den Brand, Pieke van Olst)
5:11.8321/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 19: Dorian de Haan, Egon Giebels, Tirza. Rozeboom, Pieke van Olst)
P17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(Amsterdamse IJsclub: Pieke van Olst, Dook van Olst, Toots van Olst, Lewis Wijbrandts)
P23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(STAYC J1: Pieke van Olst, Dook van Olst, Bjorn Widlund, Lewis Wijbrandts)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo